General Skills
General Skills Training for HE staff
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Historic England →
Historic England is inviting suppliers to bid for a place on the framework for the provision of various training requirements to Historic England staff. This tender is split into four Lots and providers can submit a proposal for one or more Lots; the Lots are: General Skills, Leadership and Management, Project Management and Career Development. Each Lot will be provided by a single supplier, with services being called off when required, up to the value stated in the contract advertisement over the 3 year period.
UK · UK · UK · UK
General Skills Training for HE staff
Award criteria
price
Leadership and Management training for HE Staff
Award criteria
price
Project Management Training for HE staff
Award criteria
price
Career Development training for HE staff
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Training services | Not published |
| 2 | Training services | Not published |
| 3 | Training services | Not published |
| 4 | Training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,771 | 1 median · 22.1 average (1,594 of 2,771 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (1,754 of 2,771 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0334c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029445-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 19 2022 11:45:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2022 | award, contract | 029445-2022 |
| 6 May 2022 | tender | 011811-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029445-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 12,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-19T12:45:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0334c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32476",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-1",
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66302",
"name": "Ask Europe Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-2",
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66302",
"name": "Ask Europe Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-3",
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
},
{
"id": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-4",
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66303",
"name": "The Solution Focus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Skills",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General Skills Training for HE staff",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Leadership and Management",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Leadership and Management training for HE Staff",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Project Management",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Project Management Training for HE staff",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Career Development",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Career Development training for HE staff",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Historic England is inviting suppliers to bid for a place on the framework for the provision of various training requirements to Historic England staff. This tender is split into four Lots and providers can submit a proposal for one or more Lots; the Lots are: General Skills, Leadership and Management, Project Management and Career Development. Each Lot will be provided by a single supplier, with services being called off when required, up to the value stated in the contract advertisement over the 3 year period.",
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32476",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Robert.youe@historicengland.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1793414095"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66302",
"name": "Ask Europe Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cranfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ask Europe Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66303",
"name": "The Solution Focus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "St Albans",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Solution Focus"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52113",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-1",
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-2",
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-4",
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-4",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029445-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 12,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-19T12:45:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0334c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32476",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-1",
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66302",
"name": "Ask Europe Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-2",
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66302",
"name": "Ask Europe Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-3",
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
},
{
"id": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-4",
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66303",
"name": "The Solution Focus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Skills",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General Skills Training for HE staff",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Leadership and Management",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Leadership and Management training for HE Staff",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Project Management",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Project Management Training for HE staff",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Career Development",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Career Development training for HE staff",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Historic England is inviting suppliers to bid for a place on the framework for the provision of various training requirements to Historic England staff. This tender is split into four Lots and providers can submit a proposal for one or more Lots; the Lots are: General Skills, Leadership and Management, Project Management and Career Development. Each Lot will be provided by a single supplier, with services being called off when required, up to the value stated in the contract advertisement over the 3 year period.",
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32476",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Robert.youe@historicengland.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1793414095"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66302",
"name": "Ask Europe Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cranfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ask Europe Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66303",
"name": "The Solution Focus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "St Albans",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Solution Focus"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52113",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-1",
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-2",
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-4",
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029445-2022-P/REF 00000053-4",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011811-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-06T11:15:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0334c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32476",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Skills",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "General Skills Training for HE staff",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Leadership and Management",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Leadership and Management training for HE Staff",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Project Management",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Project Management Training for HE staff",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Career Development",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Career Development training for HE staff",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for the provision of Training Services for Historic England",
"value": {
"amount": 365000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-06T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "Contract will be for 3 years",
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-06T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Historic England is inviting suppliers to bid for a place on the framework for the provision of various training requirements to Historic England staff. This tender is split into four Lots and providers can submit a proposal for one or more Lots; the Lots are: General Skills, Leadership and Management, Project Management and Career Development. Each Lot will be provided by a single supplier, with services being called off when required, up to the value stated in the contract advertisement over the 3 year period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-06T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32476",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Robert.youe@historicengland.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1793414095"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52113",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}