Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Knowsley Council →
Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council are looking to establish a Framework where multiple suppliers will be appointed to undertake works including general maintenance, decoration and gardening and also larger scale works to houses in the borough. The requirements will be split into two lots: Lot 1 - Large Scale Works, and Lot 2 - General Repairs, Decorations and Gardening.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c515 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063596-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 11:10:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063596-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063596-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T12:10:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c515",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07222322",
"name": "REVIVE PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05505917",
"name": "A A MOLYNEUX BUILDERS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10976236",
"name": "GENERAL TRADE MAINTENANCE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05899577",
"name": "STERLING SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04927536",
"name": "T A BROWNE CONTRACT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05505917",
"name": "A A MOLYNEUX BUILDERS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14028001",
"name": "CARROLL GROUP LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02122905",
"name": "HUYTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07222322",
"name": "REVIVE PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12249",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Framework for Repairs & Renovations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The successful contractors awarded a place on the framework for each Lot will be in order of the overall ranking suppliers received based on their evaluation scores (inclusive of price and quality weighting). The contractor who scores first in evaluations, will be first place on the framework and so on until the final fifth ranking contractor (for Lot 1) and the final fourth ranking contractor (for Lot 2). When schemes become available, the contractor in first place on the framework will be approached to quote for the works and must be able to complete this quote in the timescales provided. If the contractor does not return a quote within the timeframe advised or is not able to start the works within the timeframe specified, the second ranking contractor will be approached and so on. If all contractors do not return a quote or are unable to deliver the scheme by the specified timeframes, Knowsley Council reserve the right to pursue quotes outside of the framework. Alternatively, the timeframes of the scheme may be revised by the Council, and suppliers on the framework approached once more to quote using the same award mechanism advised above. This is applicable to both Lots 1 and 2."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council are looking to establish a Framework where multiple suppliers will be appointed to undertake works including general maintenance, decoration and gardening and also larger scale works to houses in the borough. The requirements will be split into two lots: Lot 1 - Large Scale Works, and Lot 2 - General Repairs, Decorations and Gardening.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07222322",
"name": "REVIVE PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L4 3QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 County Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.revivepropertyservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07222322",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@reviveps.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYQN-2523-QYJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05505917",
"name": "A A MOLYNEUX BUILDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Brookfield Business Park Muir Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://aamolyneuxbuilders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05505917",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business@aamolyneuxbuilders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLH-2348-JCWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10976236",
"name": "GENERAL TRADE MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L30 4UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Essex House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gtmlimited.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10976236",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke.oconnor@gtmlimited.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDJ-5799-ZBGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05899577",
"name": "STERLING SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L34 9HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sterling House Unit 22 Caddick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sterlingservices.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05899577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sterlingservices.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDW-8243-WDTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04927536",
"name": "T A BROWNE CONTRACT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Hurricane Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tabrowne.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04927536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.maddocks@tabrowne.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLD-1736-ZGCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14028001",
"name": "CARROLL GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carroll House Unit 8 Tiger Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carrollgroupltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14028001",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@carrollgroupltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLT-9424-TNCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02122905",
"name": "HUYTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skelmersdale",
"postalCode": "WN8 8AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32-34 Westgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hph-bdm.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02122905",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bdm-hph.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZC-5631-NRLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Large Scale Works",
"value": {
"amount": 328000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 393600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063596-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063596-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:10:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - General Repairs, Decoration, Gardening",
"value": {
"amount": 492000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 590400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063596-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063596-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:10:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063596-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T12:10:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c515",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07222322",
"name": "REVIVE PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05505917",
"name": "A A MOLYNEUX BUILDERS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10976236",
"name": "GENERAL TRADE MAINTENANCE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05899577",
"name": "STERLING SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04927536",
"name": "T A BROWNE CONTRACT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05505917",
"name": "A A MOLYNEUX BUILDERS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14028001",
"name": "CARROLL GROUP LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02122905",
"name": "HUYTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07222322",
"name": "REVIVE PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12249",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Framework for Repairs & Renovations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The successful contractors awarded a place on the framework for each Lot will be in order of the overall ranking suppliers received based on their evaluation scores (inclusive of price and quality weighting). The contractor who scores first in evaluations, will be first place on the framework and so on until the final fifth ranking contractor (for Lot 1) and the final fourth ranking contractor (for Lot 2). When schemes become available, the contractor in first place on the framework will be approached to quote for the works and must be able to complete this quote in the timescales provided. If the contractor does not return a quote within the timeframe advised or is not able to start the works within the timeframe specified, the second ranking contractor will be approached and so on. If all contractors do not return a quote or are unable to deliver the scheme by the specified timeframes, Knowsley Council reserve the right to pursue quotes outside of the framework. Alternatively, the timeframes of the scheme may be revised by the Council, and suppliers on the framework approached once more to quote using the same award mechanism advised above. This is applicable to both Lots 1 and 2."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council are looking to establish a Framework where multiple suppliers will be appointed to undertake works including general maintenance, decoration and gardening and also larger scale works to houses in the borough. The requirements will be split into two lots: Lot 1 - Large Scale Works, and Lot 2 - General Repairs, Decorations and Gardening.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07222322",
"name": "REVIVE PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L4 3QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 County Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.revivepropertyservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07222322",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@reviveps.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYQN-2523-QYJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05505917",
"name": "A A MOLYNEUX BUILDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Brookfield Business Park Muir Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://aamolyneuxbuilders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05505917",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business@aamolyneuxbuilders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLH-2348-JCWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10976236",
"name": "GENERAL TRADE MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L30 4UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Essex House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gtmlimited.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10976236",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke.oconnor@gtmlimited.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDJ-5799-ZBGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05899577",
"name": "STERLING SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L34 9HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sterling House Unit 22 Caddick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sterlingservices.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05899577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sterlingservices.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDW-8243-WDTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04927536",
"name": "T A BROWNE CONTRACT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Hurricane Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tabrowne.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04927536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.maddocks@tabrowne.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLD-1736-ZGCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14028001",
"name": "CARROLL GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carroll House Unit 8 Tiger Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carrollgroupltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14028001",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@carrollgroupltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLT-9424-TNCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02122905",
"name": "HUYTON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skelmersdale",
"postalCode": "WN8 8AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32-34 Westgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hph-bdm.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02122905",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bdm-hph.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZC-5631-NRLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Large Scale Works",
"value": {
"amount": 328000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 393600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063596-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063596-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:10:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - General Repairs, Decoration, Gardening",
"value": {
"amount": 492000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 590400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063596-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063596-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:10:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}