← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

QUB/2488/24 Framework for Digital development Services and Support and Delivery of Digital Transformation Roadmap

Buyer: Queen's University Belfast →

BuyerQueen's University Belfast
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jul 2024

What is being bought

Queens University Belfast wish to create a Framework of suitable Economic Operators to support digital transformation projects through the provision of resource in architectural design, software development and support with Microsoft Dynamics 365, Power Platform, Azure, and Microsoft Identity Manager. Economic Operators will provide individual specialists to deliver a specific outcome with defined deliverables on a service, programme, or project.

Delivery location

UKN06

Categories

Technical computer support services 72611000Project management software development services 72212331

Lot details

Lot 1

Queen's University Belfast wish to create a Framework of 5 suitable Economic Operators to support the delivery of our digital transformation projects. Economic Operators must be able to provide digital development resource with skills in areas such as Microsoft Power Platform, Azure, Dataverse, DevOps, web development technologies, database management systems and artificial intelligence (AI). Economic Operators will provide individual specialists to deliver a specific outcome with defined deliverables on a service, programme, or project. Call-off under this Framework can be via Direct Award, Further Competition or a Desktop Exercise

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Technical computer support servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Technical computer support services (72611000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKN06402 median · 3.5 average (11 of 40 with a bid count)1.4 average (11 of 40 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Framework for Digital Development Services and Support for Delivery of Digital Transformation Roadmap

Statusactive
Value£10,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043cb9
Latest release ID023120-2024
Latest release timestampWed Jul 24 2024 18:06:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release7

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jul 2024award, contract023120-2024
26 Feb 2024tender006053-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023120-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-24T19:06:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043cb9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-119413",
    "name": "Queen's University Belfast"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023120-2024-QUB/2488/24-1",
      "title": "Framework for Digital Development Services and Support for Delivery of Digital  Transformation Roadmap",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119414",
          "name": "Codec "
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119415",
          "name": "Ergo "
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119416",
          "name": "Kainos Software Ltd "
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119417",
          "name": "Radically Digital Limited "
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119418",
          "name": "Version 1 Software "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "QUB/2488/24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract is for an initial period of 2 years with option to extend by up to a further 24 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Queen's University Belfast wish to create a Framework  of 5 suitable Economic Operators to support the delivery of our digital transformation projects. Economic Operators must be able to provide digital development resource with skills in areas such as Microsoft Power Platform, Azure, Dataverse, DevOps, web development technologies, database management systems and artificial intelligence (AI). Economic Operators will provide individual specialists to deliver a specific outcome with defined deliverables on a service, programme, or project. Call-off under this Framework can be via Direct Award, Further Competition or a Desktop Exercise",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Queen's University Belfast"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN06"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72611000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical computer support services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "QUB/2488/24  Framework for Digital development Services and Support and Delivery of Digital Transformation Roadmap",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Queens University Belfast wish to create a Framework of suitable Economic Operators to support digital transformation projects through the provision of resource in architectural design, software development and support with Microsoft Dynamics 365, Power Platform, Azure, and Microsoft Identity Manager. Economic Operators will provide individual specialists to deliver a specific outcome with defined deliverables on a service, programme, or project.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72212331",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Project management software development services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119413",
      "name": "Queen's University Belfast",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT71NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "University Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/queensuniversitybelfast/aspx/Home",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.qub.ac.uk/directorates/FinanceDirectorate/visitors/procurement/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Queen's University Belfast"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gemma Clark",
        "email": "g.clark@qub.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 2890971390",
        "telephone": "+44 2890973026"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119414",
      "name": "Codec ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 3FG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 th Floor, The Boat, Queen’s Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Codec "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119415",
      "name": "Ergo ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE061",
        "locality": "Dublin",
        "postalCode": "D03  R6C6",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, Block T, East Point Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ergo "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119416",
      "name": "Kainos Software Ltd ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT7 1NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-6 Upper Crescent "
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kainos Software Ltd "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119417",
      "name": "Radically Digital Limited ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Maidenhead ",
        "postalCode": "SL6 4UY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5a Frascati Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Radically Digital Limited "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119418",
      "name": "Version 1 Software ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "London ",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo Court, Suites 6 & 7, First Floor, 10 Theed St"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Version 1 Software "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2124",
      "name": "Queen's University Belfast",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Queen's University Belfast"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "023120-2024-QUB/2488/24-1",
      "title": "Framework for Digital Development Services and Support for Delivery of Digital  Transformation Roadmap",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023120-2024-QUB/2488/24-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Jul 2024 · 023120-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023120-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-24T19:06:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043cb9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-119413",
    "name": "Queen's University Belfast"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023120-2024-QUB/2488/24-1",
      "title": "Framework for Digital Development Services and Support for Delivery of Digital  Transformation Roadmap",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119414",
          "name": "Codec "
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119415",
          "name": "Ergo "
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119416",
          "name": "Kainos Software Ltd "
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119417",
          "name": "Radically Digital Limited "
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119418",
          "name": "Version 1 Software "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "QUB/2488/24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract is for an initial period of 2 years with option to extend by up to a further 24 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Queen's University Belfast wish to create a Framework  of 5 suitable Economic Operators to support the delivery of our digital transformation projects. Economic Operators must be able to provide digital development resource with skills in areas such as Microsoft Power Platform, Azure, Dataverse, DevOps, web development technologies, database management systems and artificial intelligence (AI). Economic Operators will provide individual specialists to deliver a specific outcome with defined deliverables on a service, programme, or project. Call-off under this Framework can be via Direct Award, Further Competition or a Desktop Exercise",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Queen's University Belfast"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN06"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72611000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical computer support services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "QUB/2488/24  Framework for Digital development Services and Support and Delivery of Digital Transformation Roadmap",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Queens University Belfast wish to create a Framework of suitable Economic Operators to support digital transformation projects through the provision of resource in architectural design, software development and support with Microsoft Dynamics 365, Power Platform, Azure, and Microsoft Identity Manager. Economic Operators will provide individual specialists to deliver a specific outcome with defined deliverables on a service, programme, or project.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72212331",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Project management software development services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119413",
      "name": "Queen's University Belfast",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT71NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "University Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/queensuniversitybelfast/aspx/Home",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.qub.ac.uk/directorates/FinanceDirectorate/visitors/procurement/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Queen's University Belfast"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gemma Clark",
        "email": "g.clark@qub.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 2890971390",
        "telephone": "+44 2890973026"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119414",
      "name": "Codec ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 3FG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 th Floor, The Boat, Queen’s Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Codec "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119415",
      "name": "Ergo ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE061",
        "locality": "Dublin",
        "postalCode": "D03  R6C6",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, Block T, East Point Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ergo "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119416",
      "name": "Kainos Software Ltd ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT7 1NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-6 Upper Crescent "
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kainos Software Ltd "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119417",
      "name": "Radically Digital Limited ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "locality": "Maidenhead ",
        "postalCode": "SL6 4UY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5a Frascati Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Radically Digital Limited "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119418",
      "name": "Version 1 Software ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "London ",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo Court, Suites 6 & 7, First Floor, 10 Theed St"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Version 1 Software "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2124",
      "name": "Queen's University Belfast",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Queen's University Belfast"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "023120-2024-QUB/2488/24-1",
      "title": "Framework for Digital Development Services and Support for Delivery of Digital  Transformation Roadmap",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023120-2024-QUB/2488/24-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Feb 2024 · 006053-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "006053-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-02-26T09:39:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043cb9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4460",
    "name": "Queen's University Belfast"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "QUB/2488/24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 10000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract is for an initial period of 2 years with option to extend by up to a further 24 months"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract may be subject to renewal in approx 42 months, subject to all options being exercised"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Queen's University Belfast wish to create a Framework  of 5 suitable Economic Operators to support the delivery of our digital transformation projects. Economic Operators must be able to provide digital development resource with skills in areas such as Microsoft Power Platform, Azure, Dataverse, DevOps, web development technologies, database management systems and artificial intelligence (AI). Economic Operators will provide individual specialists to deliver a specific outcome with defined deliverables on a service, programme, or project. Call-off under this Framework can be via Direct Award, Further Competition or a Desktop Exercise",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Queen's University Belfast"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN06"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72611000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical computer support services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "QUB/2488/24  Framework for Digital development Services and Support and Delivery of Digital Transformation Roadmap",
    "value": {
      "amount": 10000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-03-28T16:15:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Queen's University Belfast"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "42 months"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-03-28T16:15:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Queens University Belfast wish to create a Framework of suitable Economic Operators to support digital transformation projects through the provision of resource in architectural design, software development and support with Microsoft Dynamics 365, Power Platform, Azure, and Microsoft Identity Manager. Economic Operators will provide individual specialists to deliver a specific outcome with defined deliverables on a service, programme, or project.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-03-28T16:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/queensuniversitybelfast/aspx/Home"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72611000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Technical computer support services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please refer to the tender documentation"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/queensuniversitybelfast/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4460",
      "name": "Queen's University Belfast",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT7 1NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, University Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.qub.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.qub.ac.uk/po",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Queen's University Belfast"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/queensuniversitybelfast/aspx/Home",
        "email": "j.glackin@qub.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 2890971390",
        "telephone": "+44 2890973026"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-106039",
      "name": "Queen's University Belfast",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Queen's University Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Queen's University Belfast"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}