Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
This framework is for the provision of 4x4 vehicles to East Riding of Yorkshire Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06753c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059715-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 09:28:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027967-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059715-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055068-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | tender | 027967-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059715-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T10:28:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06753c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "4-wheel-drive vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZW-4122-WJQV",
"name": "Nunns of Grimsby Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2310-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Framework for 4x4 Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This is a sole supplier framework and prices will be agreed per call off contract"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework is for the provision of 4x4 vehicles to East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Lancaster",
"email": "daniel.lancaster@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZW-4122-WJQV",
"name": "Nunns of Grimsby Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN36 4RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nunns of Grimsby Ltd, Altyre Way, Hewitts Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZW-4122-WJQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Nunn",
"email": "chris.nunn@nunnsgrimsby.com",
"telephone": "+44 1472200000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2310-26 Framework 4x4 Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059715-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059715-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T10:28:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059715-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T10:28:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06753c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "4-wheel-drive vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZW-4122-WJQV",
"name": "Nunns of Grimsby Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2310-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Framework for 4x4 Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This is a sole supplier framework and prices will be agreed per call off contract"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework is for the provision of 4x4 vehicles to East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Lancaster",
"email": "daniel.lancaster@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZW-4122-WJQV",
"name": "Nunns of Grimsby Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN36 4RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nunns of Grimsby Ltd, Altyre Way, Hewitts Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZW-4122-WJQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Nunn",
"email": "chris.nunn@nunnsgrimsby.com",
"telephone": "+44 1472200000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2310-26 Framework 4x4 Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059715-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059715-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T10:28:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055068-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZW-4122-WJQV",
"name": "Nunns of Grimsby Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T11:02:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06753c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2310-26 Framework 4x4 Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T11:02:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZW-4122-WJQV",
"name": "Nunns of Grimsby Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2310-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Framework for 4x4 Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework is for the provision of 4x4 vehicles to East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Lancaster",
"email": "daniel.lancaster@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395341"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZW-4122-WJQV",
"name": "Nunns of Grimsby Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN36 4RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nunns of Grimsby Ltd, Altyre Way, Hewitts Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZW-4122-WJQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Nunn",
"email": "chris.nunn@nunnsgrimsby.com",
"telephone": "+44 1472200000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027967-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T14:00:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06753c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2310-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers must complete the ‘Pricing Schedule’ document as part of their submission. Suppliers must complete a separate tab for each lot. All prices must be in £GBP and be exclusive of VAT. The prices for each of the Lots will be calculated, according to the weighting shown in the tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Non-Price",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "All Method Statements and vehicle demonstrations will be assessed by a panel of officers, with a consensus score reached between the participating scorers which will form the score given in the Award Criteria."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "4-wheel-drive vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34113200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "All-terrain vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34113300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Off-road vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for 4x4 Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "027967-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027967-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T14:00:25Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This is a sole supplier framework and prices will be agreed per call off contract"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This framework is for the provision of 4x4 vehicles to East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103114&TID100108319&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Lancaster",
"email": "daniel.lancaster@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395341"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No pre market engagement was undertaken"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}