TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Framework Agreement for the Provision of Garden Aid

Grassing services
Hedge trimming
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Falkirk Council: "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Garden Aid". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityFalkirk CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Falkirk Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Falkirk Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5.4Bids / Report
18% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 50 active published awards; 50 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityFalkirk Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published4 Apr 2023, 09:49 BST
Last source update4 Apr 2023, 09:49 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationGrassing services, Hedge trimming
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03bc48
What is being bought
Falkirk Council invites tenders to quote for the provision of a garden aid scheme. The service is expected to cover approximately 4,000 gardens and these are divided into 3 geographical areas covering our 3 housing area offices.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    4 Apr 2023, 09:49 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    4 Apr 2023, 09:49 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    4 Apr 2023, 09:49 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    LOT 1: CORE WORKS
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    See available tender documentation. Additional information: See available tender documentation.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    LOT 2: ONE-OFF CUTS
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    See available tender documentation. Additional information: See available tender documentation.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    4 Apr 2023, 09:49 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Contract active
    Signed 14 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,815,213
  5. Contract active
    Signed 14 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £57,366
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd, Glendale Countryside Ltd, mes2000
Not published · Not published · active
Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd, Glendale Countryside Ltd, mes2000
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
LOT 1: CORE WORKS
£1,815,213 · signed 14 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
LOT 2: ONE-OFF CUTS
£57,366 · signed 14 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 1)
smeBids: 2 (lot 1)
bids: 3 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 2)
smeBids: 2 (lot 2)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Falkirk Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-45484
View buyer profile
  • Falkirk Council
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    Abbotsford House, David's Loan, Falkirk, UKM76, FK2 7YZ
    +44 1324506566
  • Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd
    supplier

    68 Bogmoor Place, Shieldhall, Glasgow, UKM, G51 4SN
    +44 1414457950
  • Glendale Countryside Ltd
    supplier

    The Stables, , Duxbury Hall Road, Duxbury Park,, Chorley, UKD47, PR74AT
    +44 1257460461
  • Sheriff Court
    reviewBody

    Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court, Sheriff Court House, Main Street, Camelon, Falkirk, FK1 4AR
  • mes2000
    supplier

    1 manse place, falkirk, falkirk, UKM76, fk1 1jn
    +44 7801287808
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published