Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Belfast City Council →
Belfast City Council, on behalf of the Belfast City & Region Place Partnership, wishes to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement to provide external support services, including: • Partnership relationship management • Strategic Programming • Stakeholder engagement and advocacy communications • International event management services • International marketing and communications
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052a3a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058539-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 13:27:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058539-2025 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052314-2025 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | tender | 037722-2025 |
| 2 Jun 2025 | planning | 028989-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058539-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T14:27:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRJ-5931-VQWD",
"name": "Lanyon Communications (Consello)"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNQ-4671-CMRT",
"name": "Cavendish Consulting"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTY-2341-TMMX",
"name": "Open Strategic Communications"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of External Support Services for the Delivery of the Belfast City & Region Place Partnership (BCRPP)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices will be as per the rates submitted for T2586. \nCall-offs will either be awarded via Direct Award to the Contractor ranked in 1st place on the Framework, or via further/mini-competition. Further/mini-competitions will be sent to all Contractors appointed to the Framework."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Belfast City Council, on behalf of the Belfast City & Region Place Partnership, wishes to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement to provide external support services, including:\n•\tPartnership relationship management\n•\tStrategic Programming\n•\tStakeholder engagement and advocacy communications\n•\tInternational event management services\n•\tInternational marketing and communications",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRJ-5931-VQWD",
"name": "Lanyon Communications (Consello)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Franklin Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRJ-5931-VQWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.williamson@consello.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNQ-4671-CMRT",
"name": "Cavendish Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17-25 College Square East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNQ-4671-CMRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dawn.hesketh-guilfoyle@cavendishconsulting.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTY-2341-TMMX",
"name": "Open Strategic Communications",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 - 13 Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTY-2341-TMMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ross@oscni.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Optional services may be required throughout the duration of this Framework Agreement, namely use of the Framework by different Departments within Belfast City Council Council. Any optional\nservice will be allocated by the Council based on:\n• A clear identification of additional needs and;\n• Subject to satisfactory budget approval and satisfactory performance of the Contractor(s)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to extend/renew the Framework Agreement for up to a further two periods of twelve months. \nAny extension may be subject to further approval by Council Committee, availability of funding and satisfactory performance of the Contractor(s)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058539-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058539-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T14:27:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058539-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T14:27:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRJ-5931-VQWD",
"name": "Lanyon Communications (Consello)"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNQ-4671-CMRT",
"name": "Cavendish Consulting"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTY-2341-TMMX",
"name": "Open Strategic Communications"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of External Support Services for the Delivery of the Belfast City & Region Place Partnership (BCRPP)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices will be as per the rates submitted for T2586. \nCall-offs will either be awarded via Direct Award to the Contractor ranked in 1st place on the Framework, or via further/mini-competition. Further/mini-competitions will be sent to all Contractors appointed to the Framework."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Belfast City Council, on behalf of the Belfast City & Region Place Partnership, wishes to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement to provide external support services, including:\n•\tPartnership relationship management\n•\tStrategic Programming\n•\tStakeholder engagement and advocacy communications\n•\tInternational event management services\n•\tInternational marketing and communications",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRJ-5931-VQWD",
"name": "Lanyon Communications (Consello)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Franklin Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRJ-5931-VQWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.williamson@consello.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNQ-4671-CMRT",
"name": "Cavendish Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17-25 College Square East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNQ-4671-CMRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dawn.hesketh-guilfoyle@cavendishconsulting.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTY-2341-TMMX",
"name": "Open Strategic Communications",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 - 13 Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTY-2341-TMMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ross@oscni.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Optional services may be required throughout the duration of this Framework Agreement, namely use of the Framework by different Departments within Belfast City Council Council. Any optional\nservice will be allocated by the Council based on:\n• A clear identification of additional needs and;\n• Subject to satisfactory budget approval and satisfactory performance of the Contractor(s)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to extend/renew the Framework Agreement for up to a further two periods of twelve months. \nAny extension may be subject to further approval by Council Committee, availability of funding and satisfactory performance of the Contractor(s)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058539-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058539-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T14:27:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052314-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-29T10:34:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for External Support Services to Deliver the Belfast City & Region Place Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Optional services may be required throughout the duration of this Framework Agreement, namely use of the Framework by different Departments within the Council. Any optional service will be allocated by the Council based on:\n•\tA clear identification of additional needs and;\n•\tSubject to satisfactory budget approval and satisfactory performance of the Contractor(s)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to extend/renew the Framework Agreement up to a further two periods of twelve months. Any extension may be subject to further approval by Council Committee, availability of funding and satisfactory performance of the Contractor."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052314-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052314-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T10:34:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNQ-4671-CMRT",
"name": "Cavendish Consulting"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTY-2341-TMMX",
"name": "Open Strategic Communications Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRJ-5931-VQWD",
"name": "Lanyon Communications (Consello)"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of External Support Services for the Delivery of the Belfast City & Region Place Partnership (BCRPP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Belfast City Council, on behalf of the Belfast City & Region Place Partnership, wishes to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement to provide external support services, including:\n•\tPartnership relationship management\n•\tStrategic Programming\n•\tStakeholder engagement and advocacy communications\n•\tInternational event management services\n•\tInternational marketing and communications",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRJ-5931-VQWD",
"name": "Lanyon Communications (Consello)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Franklin Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRJ-5931-VQWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.williamson@consello.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNQ-4671-CMRT",
"name": "Cavendish Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17-25 College Square East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNQ-4671-CMRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cavendishconsulting.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTY-2341-TMMX",
"name": "Open Strategic Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11-13 Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTY-2341-TMMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ross@oscni.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037722-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T12:08:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T2586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Optional services may be required throughout the duration of this Framework Agreement, namely use of the Framework by different Departments within the Council. Any optional service will be allocated by the Council based on:\n•\tA clear identification of additional needs and;\n•\tSubject to satisfactory budget approval and satisfactory performance of the Contractor(s).\nFurther information can be found in Schedule 1 of the tender documents."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to extend/renew the Contract up to a further two periods of twelve months. Any extension may be subject to further approval by Council Committee, availability of funding and satisfactory performance of the Contractor."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposed Approach and Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Response to the Brief",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Modern Slavery Statement.\nGDPR Compliance.\nInsurances.\nSee tender documents for further information."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Previous Experience of the Managing Agent.\nPrevious Experience of the Team Members.\nSocial Value Procurement Policy - Organisational Behaviours.\nSee tender documents for further information."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of External Support Services for the Delivery of the Belfast City & Region Place Partnership (BCRPP)",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037722-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037722-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T12:08:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Awards under the Framework Agreement will be made either via direct award to the Contractor ranked in first place or via mini competitions (sent to all appointed Contractors).\nPrices will be as per the daily rates submitted by the successfully appointed Contractors.",
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Belfast City Council, on behalf of the Belfast City & Region Place Partnership, wishes to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement to provide external support services, including:\n•\tPartnership relationship management\n•\tStrategic Programming\n•\tStakeholder engagement and advocacy communications\n•\tInternational event management services\n•\tInternational marketing and communications",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028989-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T09:06:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T2586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre-market Engagement - Framework Agreement to Support the Delivery of the Belfast City & Region Place Partnership (BCRPP)",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The new Framework Agreement to support the delivery of the Belfast City & Region Place Partnership (BCRPP) will be a multi-supplier Framework, and will cover the following areas:\n•\tPartnership Relationship Management \n•\tStrategic programming \n•\tStakeholder engagement and advocacy communications\n•\tEvent management services\n•\tInternational marketing & Communications",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028989-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028989-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T09:06:41+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The purpose of this Notice is to notify the market of Belfast City Council’s intention to hold a pre-market engagement session with interested parties to inform them of a new Framework Agreement to provide external support services to assist with the delivery of the Belfast City & Region Place Partnership (which will be put out to tender In June/July of 2025).\nThe pre-market engagement session will give a brief overview of the new Framework, including further details regarding the aforementioned areas of work and potential requirements. It will also give a brief overview of the procurement process including an indicative timeline.\nThe session will be held on MS Teams and representatives from Belfast City Council's City Regeneration & Development and Commercial Procurement Services Departments will deliver a briefing presentation. The date of the pre-market engagement session is Thursday 19th June 2025 at 11am and will last approximately 30-45 minutes.\nIf you are interested in attending the pre-market engagement session, please register your interest by sending an email FAO Rachel Crothers to cps@belfastcity.gov.uk by 5pm Tuesday 17th June 2025 . Please note that a maximum of two attendees from each Organisation may be permitted to attend."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}