Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dde6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076085-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 09:29:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072485-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 076085-2026 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | tender | 072485-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076085-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T10:29:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dde6",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Issues surrounding Terms and Conditions",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NRW121019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Mobile Plant Hire across North Wales",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076085-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076085-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T10:29:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Griffiths",
"email": "matthew.griffiths@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076085-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T10:29:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dde6",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Issues surrounding Terms and Conditions",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NRW121019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Mobile Plant Hire across North Wales",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076085-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076085-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T10:29:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Griffiths",
"email": "matthew.griffiths@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072485-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T14:58:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dde6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NRW121019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the framework will be 4 years. A performance review will be carried out at the end of each year. \nBreak points exist within the framework agreement coming into force at the end of the second year, where a performance review will take place. NRW reserves the right to terminate the arrangement or alternatively proceed for the remaining term, which will be subject to the same annual break point. i.e. (2+1+1). "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural services"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Mobile Plant Hire across North Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072485-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072485-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T14:58:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "See tender documents",
"periodRationale": "N/A",
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "NRW is seeking to award a framework agreement for the hire of mobile plant equipment to supplement NRW’s existing in-house plant and equipment, across North Wales. ",
"riskDetails": "See tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "See tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dde6",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nITT ref: 121019",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Griffiths",
"email": "matthew.griffiths@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Given that this version of the Framework is the 3rd version, it was felt that no preliminary market engagement was required as the requirements have been refined over the previous versions and worked well."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}