Lot 1
No lot description published.
WRAP requires LA comms support services to customise a suite of animations in Welsh and English for local authorities to use as part of our next national ‘Be Mighty. Recycle.’ campaign, based on the national campaign artworks produced by our in-house comms team. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014858862
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065572 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014061-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 19:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014061-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T19:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065572",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174625",
"name": "Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065572",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FRA081: Direct Award- Be Mighty Spring 2026 burst",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP requires LA comms support services to customise a suite of animations in Welsh and English for local authorities to use as part of our next national ‘Be Mighty. Recycle.’ campaign, based on the national campaign artworks produced by our in-house comms team.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014858862",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor,, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174625",
"name": "Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Queen Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Tilbrook",
"email": "emma.tilbrook@eunomia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T19:05:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T19:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065572",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174625",
"name": "Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065572",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FRA081: Direct Award- Be Mighty Spring 2026 burst",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP requires LA comms support services to customise a suite of animations in Welsh and English for local authorities to use as part of our next national ‘Be Mighty. Recycle.’ campaign, based on the national campaign artworks produced by our in-house comms team.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014858862",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor,, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174625",
"name": "Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Queen Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Tilbrook",
"email": "emma.tilbrook@eunomia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T19:05:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}