← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

FRA075 - Behaviour Change Interventions Framework

Buyer: Waste & Resources Action Programme →

BuyerWaste & Resources Action Programme
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jul 2021

What is being bought

The objective of this framework is to develop and deliver high quality behaviour change interventions. WRAP is seeking Behaviour Change Agencies to assist in the development and delivery of interventions. The pool of agencies will be arranged as a framework from which WRAP can call-off support when required.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Research and development consultancy services 73200000

Lot details

Lot 1

The objective of this framework is to develop and deliver high quality behaviour change interventions. WRAP is seeking Behaviour Change Agencies to assist in the development and delivery of interventions. The pool of agencies will be arranged as a framework from which WRAP can call-off support when required. Full details of our requirements are provided in the procurement documents.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Composite Day Rate — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research and development consultancy services (73200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 733,0453 median · 26.7 average (1,086 of 3,045 with a bid count)2.5 average (1,227 of 3,045 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1,3162 median · 45.3 average (457 of 1,316 with a bid count)3 average (527 of 1,316 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

015197-2021-1

Statusactive
Value£2,083,333

015197-2021-2

Statusactive
Value£2,083,333

015197-2021-3

Statusactive
Value£2,083,333

015197-2021-4

Statusactive
Value£2,083,333

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029221
Latest release ID015197-2021
Latest release timestampFri Jul 02 2021 11:14:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release4
Contracts in latest release4
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jul 2021award, contract015197-2021
10 Feb 2021tender002746-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015197-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-07-02T12:14:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029221",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1209",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "015197-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21315",
          "name": "Behaviour Change limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "015197-2021-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21316",
          "name": "Behavioural Insights"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "015197-2021-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21317",
          "name": "Ogilvy and Mather Group Holdings Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "015197-2021-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21318",
          "name": "Social Change"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029221",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The objective of this framework is to develop and deliver high quality behaviour change interventions.\nWRAP is seeking Behaviour Change Agencies to assist in the development and delivery of interventions. The pool of agencies will be arranged as a framework from which WRAP can call-off support when required.\nFull details of our requirements are provided in the procurement documents.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Composite Day Rate",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "FRA075 - Behaviour Change Interventions Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The objective of this framework is to develop and deliver high quality behaviour change interventions.\nWRAP is seeking Behaviour Change Agencies to assist in the development and delivery of interventions. The pool of agencies will be arranged as a framework from which WRAP can call-off support when required.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "73200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1209",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wrap.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "WRAP",
        "legalName": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hannah.lucas@wrap.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1295819900"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21315",
      "name": "Behaviour Change limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London,",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Devonshire Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07099594",
        "legalName": "Behaviour Change limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21316",
      "name": "Behavioural Insights",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London,",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Matthew Parker Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08567792",
        "legalName": "Behavioural Insights"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21317",
      "name": "Ogilvy and Mather Group Holdings Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London,",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sea Containers, 18 Upper Ground,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00045810",
        "legalName": "Ogilvy and Mather Group Holdings Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21318",
      "name": "Social Change",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "29-31 Mint Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07140238",
        "legalName": "Social Change"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3128",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1295819900"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "015197-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2083333,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015197-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "015197-2021-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2083333,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015197-2021-2",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "015197-2021-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2083333,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015197-2021-3",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "015197-2021-4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2083333,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015197-2021-4",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=607152288\n GO Reference: GO-202172-PRO-18502302",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jul 2021 · 015197-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015197-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-07-02T12:14:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029221",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1209",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "015197-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21315",
          "name": "Behaviour Change limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "015197-2021-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21316",
          "name": "Behavioural Insights"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "015197-2021-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21317",
          "name": "Ogilvy and Mather Group Holdings Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "015197-2021-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21318",
          "name": "Social Change"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029221",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The objective of this framework is to develop and deliver high quality behaviour change interventions.\nWRAP is seeking Behaviour Change Agencies to assist in the development and delivery of interventions. The pool of agencies will be arranged as a framework from which WRAP can call-off support when required.\nFull details of our requirements are provided in the procurement documents.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Composite Day Rate",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "FRA075 - Behaviour Change Interventions Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The objective of this framework is to develop and deliver high quality behaviour change interventions.\nWRAP is seeking Behaviour Change Agencies to assist in the development and delivery of interventions. The pool of agencies will be arranged as a framework from which WRAP can call-off support when required.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "73200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1209",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wrap.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "WRAP",
        "legalName": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hannah.lucas@wrap.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1295819900"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21315",
      "name": "Behaviour Change limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London,",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Devonshire Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07099594",
        "legalName": "Behaviour Change limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21316",
      "name": "Behavioural Insights",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London,",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Matthew Parker Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08567792",
        "legalName": "Behavioural Insights"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21317",
      "name": "Ogilvy and Mather Group Holdings Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London,",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sea Containers, 18 Upper Ground,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00045810",
        "legalName": "Ogilvy and Mather Group Holdings Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21318",
      "name": "Social Change",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "29-31 Mint Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07140238",
        "legalName": "Social Change"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3128",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1295819900"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "015197-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2083333,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015197-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "015197-2021-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2083333,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015197-2021-2",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "015197-2021-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2083333,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015197-2021-3",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "015197-2021-4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2083333,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015197-2021-4",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=607152288\n GO Reference: GO-202172-PRO-18502302",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Feb 2021 · 002746-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "002746-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-02-10T16:24:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029221",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1209",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029221",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The objective of this framework is to develop and deliver high quality behaviour change interventions.\nWRAP is seeking Behaviour Change Agencies to assist in the development and delivery of interventions. The pool of agencies will be arranged as a framework from which WRAP can call-off support when required.\nFull details of our requirements are provided in the procurement documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KUJ4A7K825",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "FRA075 - Behaviour Change Interventions Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2083333,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The objective of this framework is to develop and deliver high quality behaviour change interventions.\nWRAP is seeking Behaviour Change Agencies to assist in the development and delivery of interventions. The pool of agencies will be arranged as a framework from which WRAP can call-off support when required.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2021-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-03-18"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "73200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Research-and-development-consultancy-services./6S3B3WTQ6X",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1209",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wrap.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "WRAP",
        "legalName": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Research-and-development-consultancy-services./6S3B3WTQ6X",
        "email": "hannah.lucas@wrap.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1295819900"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3128",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1295819900"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nRequests to participate: • this procurement will be managed electronically through the Delta eSourcing suite; • register on Delta at: www.delta-esourcing.com and click on ‘Supplier Register’; • for technical assistance with using Delta, please contact the help desk on +44 8452707050 (8.30 to 17.30 UK time, Monday to Friday excluding bank holidays); • please register and familiarise yourself with the process in Delta at the earliest opportunity and allow sufficient time before the deadline to submit your application/tender; • any queries about this procurement must be submitted through Delta, not by any other route; Award: • WRAP does not commit to awarding any work under this framework; • all values expressed within this contract notice are maximum values and are not intended to represent a guarantee of the level or value of contract that may ultimately be awarded to any supplier.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Research-and-development-consultancy-services./6S3B3WTQ6X\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6S3B3WTQ6X\n GO Reference: GO-2021210-PRO-17772210",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}