Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
This project will investigate asset management and the application of monitoring across all cable system components, including cable/substructure interfaces during the operational stage of the wind farm. Smart integrity management can be a comprehensive approach combining advanced technologies and proactive maintenance strategies during operations to reduce and mitigate challenges that the cable system may face. To maximise the benefits of such techniques and monitoring approaches, state-of-the-art technology, further research and a market study will be required to ensure the safe and reliable operation of floating offshore wind farms. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=966065136
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0501d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039916-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 15 2025 11:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039916-2025 |
| 14 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 021426-2025 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 015765-2025 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | tender | 014739-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039916-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-15T12:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039916-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039916-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T12:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154527",
"name": "Ove & Arup"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FOW Dynamic Cable Smart Integrity Management Scenarios DC15",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will investigate asset management and the application of monitoring across all cable system components, including cable/substructure interfaces during the operational stage of the wind farm. Smart integrity management can be a comprehensive approach combining advanced technologies and proactive maintenance strategies during operations to reduce and mitigate challenges that the cable system may face. To maximise the benefits of such techniques and monitoring approaches, state-of-the-art technology, further research and a market study will be required to ensure the safe and reliable operation of floating offshore wind farms.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=966065136",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, 121 George St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154527",
"name": "Ove & Arup",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graeme McCann",
"email": "receptionslondon@arup.com",
"telephone": "020 7636 1531"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039916-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-15T12:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039916-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039916-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T12:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154527",
"name": "Ove & Arup"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FOW Dynamic Cable Smart Integrity Management Scenarios DC15",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will investigate asset management and the application of monitoring across all cable system components, including cable/substructure interfaces during the operational stage of the wind farm. Smart integrity management can be a comprehensive approach combining advanced technologies and proactive maintenance strategies during operations to reduce and mitigate challenges that the cable system may face. To maximise the benefits of such techniques and monitoring approaches, state-of-the-art technology, further research and a market study will be required to ensure the safe and reliable operation of floating offshore wind farms.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=966065136",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, 121 George St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154527",
"name": "Ove & Arup",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graeme McCann",
"email": "receptionslondon@arup.com",
"telephone": "020 7636 1531"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021426-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T16:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-30T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FOW Dynamic Cable Smart Integrity Management Scenarios DC15",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021426-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021426-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T16:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will investigate asset management and the application of monitoring across all cable system components, including cable/substructure interfaces during the operational stage of the wind farm. Smart integrity management can be a comprehensive approach combining advanced technologies and proactive maintenance strategies during operations to reduce and mitigate challenges that the cable system may face. To maximise the benefits of such techniques and monitoring approaches, state-of-the-art technology, further research and a market study will be required to ensure the safe and reliable operation of floating offshore wind farms.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=949966099",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-23T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, 121 George St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015765-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T10:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-30T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FOW Dynamic Cable Smart Integrity Management Scenarios DC15",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015765-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015765-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T10:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will investigate asset management and the application of monitoring across all cable system components, including cable/substructure interfaces during the operational stage of the wind farm. Smart integrity management can be a comprehensive approach combining advanced technologies and proactive maintenance strategies during operations to reduce and mitigate challenges that the cable system may face. To maximise the benefits of such techniques and monitoring approaches, state-of-the-art technology, further research and a market study will be required to ensure the safe and reliable operation of floating offshore wind farms.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=942332871",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-07T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, 121 George St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014739-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-11T16:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-30T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FOW Dynamic Cable Smart Integrity Management Scenarios DC15",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-941055663",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-941055663",
"format": [],
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-941056029",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-941056029",
"format": [],
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-941056037",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-941056037",
"format": [],
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-941056064",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-941056064",
"format": [],
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-941056087",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-941056087",
"format": [],
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "014739-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014739-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-11T16:05:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will investigate asset management and the application of monitoring across all cable system components, including cable/substructure interfaces during the operational stage of the wind farm. Smart integrity management can be a comprehensive approach combining advanced technologies and proactive maintenance strategies during operations to reduce and mitigate challenges that the cable system may face. To maximise the benefits of such techniques and monitoring approaches, state-of-the-art technology, further research and a market study will be required to ensure the safe and reliable operation of floating offshore wind farms.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Glasgow:-Technical-analysis-or-consultancy-services./X7BBM4VV9G\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X7BBM4VV9G",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-08T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, 121 George St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}