Lot L-765640
No lot description published.
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Town Hall Fountain chemical supplies
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| L-765640 | Chemical products | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 24. The category anchor is Chemical products (24000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 24 | 464 | 4 median · 68.7 average (168 of 464 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (184 of 464 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 23 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e8d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007607-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 03 2025 09:47:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007607-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2025-03-14T12:00:00Z |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £75,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2025 | tender | 007607-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007607-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-03T09:47:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN765640",
"lots": [
{
"id": "L-765640",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality & Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-14T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "L-765640",
"relatedLot": "L-765640",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fountain chemical supplies",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-765640",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007607-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007607-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-03T09:47:05Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Town Hall Fountain chemical supplies",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-03-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gerry MIller",
"email": "Gerry.miller@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02084963000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007607-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-03T09:47:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN765640",
"lots": [
{
"id": "L-765640",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality & Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-14T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "L-765640",
"relatedLot": "L-765640",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fountain chemical supplies",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-765640",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007607-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007607-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-03T09:47:05Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Town Hall Fountain chemical supplies",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-03-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gerry MIller",
"email": "Gerry.miller@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02084963000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}