Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "055412-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T16:25:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b369",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2840",
"name": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834493"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "833954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learning Disabilities (including complex needs and behaviours that challenge)",
"value": {
"amount": 3948333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot relates to the provision of specialist support services for adults aged 18–65 with learning disabilities, including individuals with complex needs and behaviours that challenge.\nProviders must demonstrate experience delivering person-centred, outcomes-focused support, including managing complex and high-risk needs and supporting individuals to live as independently as possible within their communities.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Physical Disabilities",
"value": {
"amount": 3948333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot relates to the provision of support services for adults aged 18–65 with physical disabilities.\nProviders must demonstrate experience in delivering flexible, outcomes-focused support that promotes independence, mobility and community engagement.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Cognitive Impairment (including acquired brain injury)",
"value": {
"amount": 3948333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot relates to the provision of support services for adults aged 18–65 with cognitive impairments, including acquired brain injury.\nProviders must demonstrate experience supporting individuals with complex cognitive and neurological conditions.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Mental Health (including severe and enduring conditions)",
"value": {
"amount": 3948333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot relates to the provision of support services for adults aged 18–65 with mental health conditions.\nProviders must demonstrate experience supporting recovery, resilience and community integration.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "All Services (Lots 1–5)",
"value": {
"amount": 3948333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot relates to the provision of services across all service areas within this framework.\nProviders must demonstrate the capability to deliver across multiple service areas and support a wide range of needs.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Sensory Impairment",
"value": {
"amount": 3948333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot relates to the provision of support services for adults aged 18–65 with sensory impairments.\nProviders must demonstrate experience supporting communication, accessibility and independence.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Foundations for Change Flexible Framework – Supporting Adults Aged 18–65",
"value": {
"amount": 23690000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-procurement/"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "The framework exceeds four years due to the nature of services under the Light Touch Regime. Long-term stability is required to ensure continuity of care, workforce sustainability and relationship building. The duration supports consistent delivery and improved outcomes for individuals with complex needs and is considered proportionate."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Flexible framework for the provision of support services for adults aged 18–65 across multiple service areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The successful provider(s) will be required to deliver services in accordance with the terms and conditions of the contract, the service specification and all relevant statutory and regulatory requirements.\nProviders must:\n- Deliver outcome-focused, person-centred support aligned to individual needs\n- Comply with all applicable legislation, including health and safety, data protection and safeguarding requirements\n- Maintain appropriate staffing levels, training and supervision arrangements\n- Work in partnership with the HSCP and relevant stakeholders\n- Participate in monitoring, reporting and contract management arrangements\n- Demonstrate continuous improvement in service delivery\nAll providers must also ensure compliance with Fair Work First principles and equality and diversity requirements.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, as amended, any bidder may bring proceedings in relation to the procurement. Proceedings must be brought within the time limits set out in the Regulations.",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Bidders will be required to demonstrate suitability and capability to deliver services in accordance with the requirements of this procurement.\nThis will include:\n- Relevant experience in delivering comparable services\n- Appropriate organisational capacity and staffing arrangements\n- Compliance with relevant regulatory and statutory requirements\n- Financial standing and insurance requirements as defined within the tender documentation\nAll selection criteria will be assessed on a pass/fail basis in accordance with the Single Procurement Document (SPD) and associated supporting information.\nOnly bidders meeting the minimum requirements will be progressed to the evaluation stage."
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The procurement will be conducted as an open procedure under the Light Touch Regime.\nTenders will be evaluated on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT), using a quality/price ratio of 80/20.\nQuality will be assessed against technical criteria including methodology, quality and service delivery approach. Price will be evaluated using a proportionate scoring model.\nMultiple providers will be appointed to the framework across the defined service lots.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2840",
"name": "West Dunbartonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-dunbarton.gov.uk/business/suppliers/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00153",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Louise Mcivor",
"email": "Louise.McIvor@west-dunbarton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1389737000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183205",
"name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dumbarton@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1389763424"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183206",
"name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Cour",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Cour"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dumbarton@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1389763424"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=834493.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity benefits will form part of this contract. Providers will be expected to deliver initiatives such as local employment opportunities, training and skills development, community engagement and supporting sustainable and inclusive economic growth within West Dunbartonshire.\n(SC Ref:834493)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Jun 2026 · 055412-2026 · tender
{
"id": "055412-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T16:25:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b369",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2840",
"name": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834493"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "833954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learning Disabilities (including complex needs and behaviours that challenge)",
"value": {
"amount": 3948333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot relates to the provision of specialist support services for adults aged 18–65 with learning disabilities, including individuals with complex needs and behaviours that challenge.\nProviders must demonstrate experience delivering person-centred, outcomes-focused support, including managing complex and high-risk needs and supporting individuals to live as independently as possible within their communities.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Physical Disabilities",
"value": {
"amount": 3948333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot relates to the provision of support services for adults aged 18–65 with physical disabilities.\nProviders must demonstrate experience in delivering flexible, outcomes-focused support that promotes independence, mobility and community engagement.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Cognitive Impairment (including acquired brain injury)",
"value": {
"amount": 3948333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot relates to the provision of support services for adults aged 18–65 with cognitive impairments, including acquired brain injury.\nProviders must demonstrate experience supporting individuals with complex cognitive and neurological conditions.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Mental Health (including severe and enduring conditions)",
"value": {
"amount": 3948333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot relates to the provision of support services for adults aged 18–65 with mental health conditions.\nProviders must demonstrate experience supporting recovery, resilience and community integration.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "All Services (Lots 1–5)",
"value": {
"amount": 3948333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot relates to the provision of services across all service areas within this framework.\nProviders must demonstrate the capability to deliver across multiple service areas and support a wide range of needs.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Sensory Impairment",
"value": {
"amount": 3948333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot relates to the provision of support services for adults aged 18–65 with sensory impairments.\nProviders must demonstrate experience supporting communication, accessibility and independence.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Foundations for Change Flexible Framework – Supporting Adults Aged 18–65",
"value": {
"amount": 23690000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-procurement/"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "The framework exceeds four years due to the nature of services under the Light Touch Regime. Long-term stability is required to ensure continuity of care, workforce sustainability and relationship building. The duration supports consistent delivery and improved outcomes for individuals with complex needs and is considered proportionate."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Flexible framework for the provision of support services for adults aged 18–65 across multiple service areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The successful provider(s) will be required to deliver services in accordance with the terms and conditions of the contract, the service specification and all relevant statutory and regulatory requirements.\nProviders must:\n- Deliver outcome-focused, person-centred support aligned to individual needs\n- Comply with all applicable legislation, including health and safety, data protection and safeguarding requirements\n- Maintain appropriate staffing levels, training and supervision arrangements\n- Work in partnership with the HSCP and relevant stakeholders\n- Participate in monitoring, reporting and contract management arrangements\n- Demonstrate continuous improvement in service delivery\nAll providers must also ensure compliance with Fair Work First principles and equality and diversity requirements.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, as amended, any bidder may bring proceedings in relation to the procurement. Proceedings must be brought within the time limits set out in the Regulations.",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Bidders will be required to demonstrate suitability and capability to deliver services in accordance with the requirements of this procurement.\nThis will include:\n- Relevant experience in delivering comparable services\n- Appropriate organisational capacity and staffing arrangements\n- Compliance with relevant regulatory and statutory requirements\n- Financial standing and insurance requirements as defined within the tender documentation\nAll selection criteria will be assessed on a pass/fail basis in accordance with the Single Procurement Document (SPD) and associated supporting information.\nOnly bidders meeting the minimum requirements will be progressed to the evaluation stage."
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The procurement will be conducted as an open procedure under the Light Touch Regime.\nTenders will be evaluated on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT), using a quality/price ratio of 80/20.\nQuality will be assessed against technical criteria including methodology, quality and service delivery approach. Price will be evaluated using a proportionate scoring model.\nMultiple providers will be appointed to the framework across the defined service lots.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2840",
"name": "West Dunbartonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-dunbarton.gov.uk/business/suppliers/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00153",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Louise Mcivor",
"email": "Louise.McIvor@west-dunbarton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1389737000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183205",
"name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dumbarton@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1389763424"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183206",
"name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Cour",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Cour"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dumbarton@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1389763424"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=834493.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity benefits will form part of this contract. Providers will be expected to deliver initiatives such as local employment opportunities, training and skills development, community engagement and supporting sustainable and inclusive economic growth within West Dunbartonshire.\n(SC Ref:834493)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}