Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This will be a single provider contract and will involve the provision of statutory e-learning or live trainer led sessions for approximately 750 foster carers, ensuring compliance with national standards through accessible blended online learning platforms, supported by robust reporting and feedback mechanisms. In addition, certain specialist safeguarding and complex care subjects will require delivery through live trainer led sessions, either online or face to face, to support advanced practice and skills development. Total term of contract is 3 year +1 +1 totaling £285,000 (excluding VAT)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064cfb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041196-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 15:17:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014619-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 041196-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | tender | 014619-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | planning | 012045-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041196-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-05T16:17:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 176250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203160
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041196-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041196-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T16:17:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQX-6576-XZJG",
"name": "FLOURISH LEARNING LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Foster Carer Training Live and E Learning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This will be a single provider contract and will involve the provision of statutory e-learning or live trainer led sessions for approximately 750 foster carers, ensuring compliance with national standards through accessible blended online learning platforms, supported by robust reporting and feedback mechanisms. \nIn addition, certain specialist safeguarding and complex care subjects will require delivery through live trainer led sessions, either online or face to face, to support advanced practice and skills development. \nTotal term of contract is 3 year +1 +1 totaling £285,000 (excluding VAT)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQX-6576-XZJG",
"name": "FLOURISH LEARNING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L30 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Switch House Suite B2, First Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.flourish.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQX-6576-XZJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Phil.Hitchcox@flourish.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041196-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-05T16:17:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 176250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203160
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041196-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041196-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T16:17:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQX-6576-XZJG",
"name": "FLOURISH LEARNING LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Foster Carer Training Live and E Learning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This will be a single provider contract and will involve the provision of statutory e-learning or live trainer led sessions for approximately 750 foster carers, ensuring compliance with national standards through accessible blended online learning platforms, supported by robust reporting and feedback mechanisms. \nIn addition, certain specialist safeguarding and complex care subjects will require delivery through live trainer led sessions, either online or face to face, to support advanced practice and skills development. \nTotal term of contract is 3 year +1 +1 totaling £285,000 (excluding VAT)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQX-6576-XZJG",
"name": "FLOURISH LEARNING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L30 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Switch House Suite B2, First Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.flourish.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQX-6576-XZJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Phil.Hitchcox@flourish.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014619-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T10:17:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN792157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 285000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 342000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Extensions available\n+1 year = 01.05.2029 - 30.04.2030\n+1 year = 01.05.2030 - 30.04.2031"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Foster Carer Training (Live & E-Learning)",
"value": {
"amount": 285000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 342000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "014619-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014619-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T10:17:55Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This will be a single provider contract and will involve the provision of statutory e‑learning or live trainer led sessions for approximately 750 foster carers, ensuring compliance with national standards through accessible blended online learning platforms, supported by robust reporting and feedback mechanisms. In addition, certain specialist safeguarding and complex‑care subjects will require delivery through live trainer‑led sessions, either online or face‑to‑face, to support advanced practice and skills development.\nTotal term of contract is 3 year +1 +1 totaling £285,000 (excluding VAT)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T10:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk \nSuppliers must be registered to access and respond to the tender",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012045-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T15:50:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN792157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Foster Carer Training (Live & E-Learning)",
"value": {
"amount": 285000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 342000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Foster Carer Training (Live & E-Learning)’\nGloucestershire County Council needs to provide statutory e-learning for around 750 foster carers, ensuring compliance with national standards through accessible, blended online platforms with robust reporting and feedback. Some specialist safeguarding and complex care topics will also be delivered via live trainer-led sessions, either online or face-to-face, to support advanced practice and skill application.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T15:50:33Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Gloucestershire County Council would like to inform the market of an upcoming tender opportunity that is expected to be released shortly Suppliers who may be interested in bidding for this contract are encouraged to ensure they are fully registered and set up on the Council’s e-tendering portal, Supplying the South West.\nAll tender documents, clarification messages, and submission requirements will be made available exclusively through the portal. To avoid any delays or missed notifications, suppliers should register or verify their existing account as soon as possible.\nPlease register or log in at:\nwww.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nBy registering in advance, you will be able to:\nAccess the tender documents as soon as they are published\nReceive automated alerts regarding this opportunity\nSubmit your tender response electronically through the portal\nFurther details about the opportunity will be released when the tender goes live."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}