Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "062968-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-03T16:20:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06929a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000831265"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "062968-2026-AC/26/10/VCS-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56254",
"name": "Scottish Engineering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AC/26/10/VCS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "See attached invitation to tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Project Management Structure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Methodology and Approach",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Digital Content Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability and Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Fair Working Practices",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Environmental Wellbeing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Forth and Tay Offshore – Programme Management",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite tenders for the provision of Project Management Consultancy for Forth and Tay Offshore.",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56254",
"name": "Scottish Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 West George St"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Engineering"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1412213181"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69063",
"name": "Forfar Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forfar Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062968-2026-AC/26/10/VCS-1",
"value": {
"amount": 258400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062968-2026-AC/26/10/VCS-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:836476)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Jul 2026 · 062968-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "062968-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-03T16:20:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06929a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000831265"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "062968-2026-AC/26/10/VCS-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56254",
"name": "Scottish Engineering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AC/26/10/VCS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "See attached invitation to tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Project Management Structure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Methodology and Approach",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Digital Content Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability and Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Fair Working Practices",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Environmental Wellbeing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Forth and Tay Offshore – Programme Management",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite tenders for the provision of Project Management Consultancy for Forth and Tay Offshore.",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56254",
"name": "Scottish Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 West George St"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Engineering"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1412213181"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69063",
"name": "Forfar Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forfar Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062968-2026-AC/26/10/VCS-1",
"value": {
"amount": 258400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062968-2026-AC/26/10/VCS-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:836476)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 May 2026 · 041606-2026 · tender
{
"id": "041606-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T16:16:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06929a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000831265"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AC/26/10/VCS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to budget available after year 1, and programme management performance, this contract will be extended on an annual basis up to a further 4 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "See attached invitation to tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Project Management Structure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Methodology and Approach",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Digital Content Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability and Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Fair Working Practices",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Environmental Wellbeing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Forth and Tay Offshore – Programme Management",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite tenders for the provision of Project Management Consultancy for Forth and Tay Offshore.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69063",
"name": "Forfar Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Forfar",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forfar Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=831265.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:831265)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=831265",
"initiationType": "tender"
}