← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
Deadline24 Dec 2025
Value£13,531,190
Published30 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The ICB is seeking to appoint a provider of primary medical care services for the Forest Surgery in Brandon Suffolk.

Delivery location

UKH14

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

This notice is to inform providers of the release of documentation to initiate a competitive process to secure a Provider to deliver the Forest Surgery Standard General Medical Services Contract. The contract is due to start on the 1st July 2026 and has an estimated annual contract value of £1,353,119.16 which is based on the Annual Contract Value + Total Enhanced Services + Total Premise Reimbursements. Please note that the total contract value detailed within this notice is for 10 years only. The contract value for this service is capped at £117.48 per weighted patient inclusive of Out of Hours Opt Outs but exclusive of any additional payments such as QOF, enhanced services or Premises costs. Further detail of the services required within this practice are outlined within the procurement documentation. This notice is an Intention to Award notice under the competitive process for an existing service being awarded to a new provider. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. Additional information: Please note in terms of the contract advertised, this is a General Medical Services (GMS), meaning it will be held in perpetuity despite what the contract end date may say in the notice due to system limitations. The Authority may wish to introduce additional services during the lifetime of the contract ("Contract modifications"). Such contract modifications will be contemplated where additional requirements are similar and or complementary to the services already included in the Specification, at any given time. Such expansion would be by the addition of services commissioned by the Authority as named in the Contract Notice. To this end, the Bidder should be aware that after the award of contract, there is a possibility that the successful Bidder may be offered a variation to the contract in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8513,6111 median · 38 average (5,890 of 13,611 with a bid count)2.2 average (6,709 of 13,611 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer911 median · 3.9 average (22 of 91 with a bid count)1.1 average (46 of 91 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKH141201 median · 3.9 average (46 of 120 with a bid count)1.3 average (82 of 120 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)43812 median · 495.6 average (9 of 438 with a bid count)8.4 average (9 of 438 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£8,803,386 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £13,531,190.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Forest Practice GMS

Statusactive
Value£13,531,190

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e20d
Latest release ID029260-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 30 2026 15:05:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Mar 2026award, contract029260-2026
17 Nov 2025tender074218-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029260-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-30T16:05:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e20d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QJG",
    "name": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029260-2026-1",
      "title": "Forest Practice GMS",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-NHS-D83610",
          "name": "Swan Surgery"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e20d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This notice is to inform providers of the release of documentation to initiate a competitive process to secure a Provider to deliver the Forest Surgery Standard General Medical Services Contract.\nThe contract is due to start on the 1st July 2026 and has an estimated annual contract value of £1,353,119.16 which is based on the Annual Contract Value + Total Enhanced Services + Total Premise Reimbursements. Please note that the total contract value detailed within this notice is for 10 years only.\nThe contract value for this service is capped at £117.48 per weighted patient inclusive of Out of Hours Opt Outs but exclusive of any additional payments such as QOF, enhanced services or Premises costs.\nFurther detail of the services required within this practice are outlined within the procurement documentation.\nThis notice is an Intention to Award notice under the competitive process for an existing service being awarded to a new provider.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. Additional information: Please note in terms of the contract advertised, this is a General Medical Services (GMS), meaning it will be held in perpetuity despite what the contract end date may say in the notice due to system limitations.\nThe Authority may wish to introduce additional services during the lifetime of the contract (\"Contract modifications\"). Such contract modifications will be contemplated where additional requirements are similar and or complementary to the services already included in the Specification, at any given time. Such expansion would be by the addition of services commissioned by the Authority as named in the Contract Notice. To this end, the Bidder should be aware that after the award of contract, there is a possibility that the successful Bidder may be offered a variation to the contract in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Forest Surgery, Bury Rd, Brandon, IP27 0BU"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH14"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Forest Practice GMS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The ICB is seeking to appoint a provider of primary medical care services for the Forest Surgery in Brandon Suffolk.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QJG",
      "name": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP12BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Endeavour House, Russell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://suffolkandnortheastessex.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QJG",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jane Garnett",
        "email": "jane.garnett@snee.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1473770000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-D83610",
      "name": "Swan Surgery",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 1AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northgate Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "D83610",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "Swan Surgery"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178979",
      "name": "Suffolk and North East Essex ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP12BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Endeavour House, Russell Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Suffolk and North East Essex ICB"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@snee.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029260-2026-1",
      "title": "Forest Practice GMS",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13531190,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029260-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice.\nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 23:59 on the 13th April 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to procurement@snee.nhs.uk.\nAward decision-makers - SNEE Integrated Care Board \nNo conflicts of interest were identified among individuals involved in making the decision in relation to this service.\nThe Key Criteria used and weighted by the authority were as follows:\nQuality and Innovation 50%\nValue 0.0% (price is set per head of population)\nIntegration, collaboration, and service sustainability 22.5%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice 17.5%\nSocial value 10%\nThe rationale for this was based on the detailed list of all requirements according to the specification and requirements of the integrated care system.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Mar 2026 · 029260-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029260-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-30T16:05:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e20d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QJG",
    "name": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029260-2026-1",
      "title": "Forest Practice GMS",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-NHS-D83610",
          "name": "Swan Surgery"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e20d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This notice is to inform providers of the release of documentation to initiate a competitive process to secure a Provider to deliver the Forest Surgery Standard General Medical Services Contract.\nThe contract is due to start on the 1st July 2026 and has an estimated annual contract value of £1,353,119.16 which is based on the Annual Contract Value + Total Enhanced Services + Total Premise Reimbursements. Please note that the total contract value detailed within this notice is for 10 years only.\nThe contract value for this service is capped at £117.48 per weighted patient inclusive of Out of Hours Opt Outs but exclusive of any additional payments such as QOF, enhanced services or Premises costs.\nFurther detail of the services required within this practice are outlined within the procurement documentation.\nThis notice is an Intention to Award notice under the competitive process for an existing service being awarded to a new provider.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. Additional information: Please note in terms of the contract advertised, this is a General Medical Services (GMS), meaning it will be held in perpetuity despite what the contract end date may say in the notice due to system limitations.\nThe Authority may wish to introduce additional services during the lifetime of the contract (\"Contract modifications\"). Such contract modifications will be contemplated where additional requirements are similar and or complementary to the services already included in the Specification, at any given time. Such expansion would be by the addition of services commissioned by the Authority as named in the Contract Notice. To this end, the Bidder should be aware that after the award of contract, there is a possibility that the successful Bidder may be offered a variation to the contract in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Forest Surgery, Bury Rd, Brandon, IP27 0BU"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH14"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Forest Practice GMS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The ICB is seeking to appoint a provider of primary medical care services for the Forest Surgery in Brandon Suffolk.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QJG",
      "name": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP12BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Endeavour House, Russell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://suffolkandnortheastessex.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QJG",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jane Garnett",
        "email": "jane.garnett@snee.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1473770000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-D83610",
      "name": "Swan Surgery",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 1AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northgate Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "D83610",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "Swan Surgery"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178979",
      "name": "Suffolk and North East Essex ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP12BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Endeavour House, Russell Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Suffolk and North East Essex ICB"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@snee.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029260-2026-1",
      "title": "Forest Practice GMS",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13531190,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029260-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice.\nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 23:59 on the 13th April 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to procurement@snee.nhs.uk.\nAward decision-makers - SNEE Integrated Care Board \nNo conflicts of interest were identified among individuals involved in making the decision in relation to this service.\nThe Key Criteria used and weighted by the authority were as follows:\nQuality and Innovation 50%\nValue 0.0% (price is set per head of population)\nIntegration, collaboration, and service sustainability 22.5%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice 17.5%\nSocial value 10%\nThe rationale for this was based on the detailed list of all requirements according to the specification and requirements of the integrated care system.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Nov 2025 · 074218-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "074218-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-17T08:38:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e20d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QJG",
    "name": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e20d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Please note in terms of the contract advertised, this is a General Medical Services (GMS), meaning it will be held in perpetuity despite what the contract end date may say in the notice due to system limitations."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "This notice is to inform providers of the release of documentation to initiate a competitive process to secure a Provider to deliver the Forest Surgery Standard General Medical Services Contract.\nThe contract is due to start on the 1st July 2027 and has an estimated annual contract value of £1,353,119.16 which is based on the Annual Contract Value + Total Enhanced Services + Total Premise Reimbursements.   Please note that the total contract value detailed within this notice is for 10 years only.\nThe contract value for this service is capped at £117.48 per weighted patient inclusive of Out of Hours Opt Outs but exclusive of any additional payments such as QOF, enhanced services or Premises costs.\nFurther detail of the services required within this practice are outlined within the procurement documentation.\nTo express interest and participate in the Competitive Process, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIt is free to register on the Atamis portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. Should providers have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal; they should contact the Atamis helpdesk via: Support-health@Atamis.co.uk or phone number 0800 9956035\nThe helpdesk is open Monday - Friday between 08:00 - 18:00\nThe deadline for submissions is 12:00 (noon) 24th December 2025.  If you have any questions, please send them through the message centre on the Atamis e-procurement portal.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nResponses must be submitted through the Atamis e-Procurement Portal on the link provided in this notice prior to the stated deadline. Additional information: The Authority may wish to introduce additional services during the lifetime of the contract (\"Contract modifications\"). Such contract modifications will be contemplated where additional requirements are similar and or complementary to the services already included in the contract, at any given time. Such expansion would be by the addition of services commissioned by the Authority as named in the Contract Notice. To this end, the Bidder should be aware that after the award of contract, there is a possibility that the successful Bidder may be offered a variation to the contract in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2076-06-30T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Forest Surgery, Bury Rd, Brandon, IP27 0BU"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH14"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Forest Practice GMS",
    "value": {
      "amount": 13531190,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-12-24T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-12-24T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The ICB is seeking to appoint a provider of primary medical care services for the Forest Surgery in Brandon Suffolk.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-24T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "General-practitioner services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QJG",
      "name": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP12BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Endeavour House, Russell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://suffolkandnortheastessex.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QJG",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "email": "procurement@snee.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62038",
      "name": "NHS Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Endeavour House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@snee.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}