Lot 1
Outsourced Forensic Peer Mentor services for 26/27
Award criteria
The Trust is satisfied that the supplier is satisfying the current agreement and believes they will satisfy a renewal contract. — 100
Outsourced Forensic Peer Mentor services for 26/27
UKK30
Outsourced Forensic Peer Mentor services for 26/27
Award criteria
The Trust is satisfied that the supplier is satisfying the current agreement and believes they will satisfy a renewal contract. — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Community health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Community health services (85323000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 28,099 | 1 median · 23.9 average (15,559 of 28,099 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (16,868 of 28,099 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK30 | 269 | 1 median · 1.1 average (220 of 269 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (232 of 269 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a308 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048568-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 10:38:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048568-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048568-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-26T11:38:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a308",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180773",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "048568-2026-1-1",
"title": "Forensic Peer Mentor Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180653",
"name": "Pentreath Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2650",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Outsourced Forensic Peer Mentor services for 26/27",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The Trust is satisfied that the supplier is satisfying the current agreement and believes they will satisfy a renewal contract.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Forensic Peer Mentor Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Outsourced Forensic Peer Mentor services for 26/27",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180773",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carew House, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cornwallft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180653",
"name": "Pentreath Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Newquay",
"postalCode": "TR8 5EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Enoder Barns Narrow Lane, Summercourt"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Company number 02593533",
"legalName": "Pentreath Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7360",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carew House, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116244",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "048568-2026-1-1",
"title": "Forensic Peer Mentor Service",
"value": {
"amount": 23798.13,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "048568-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12 midnight on 05/06/26 via email to: dave.bray@nhs.net\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nDecision maker: Director of Mental Health Services\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.\nThe key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying (passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048568-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-26T11:38:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a308",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180773",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "048568-2026-1-1",
"title": "Forensic Peer Mentor Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180653",
"name": "Pentreath Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2650",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Outsourced Forensic Peer Mentor services for 26/27",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The Trust is satisfied that the supplier is satisfying the current agreement and believes they will satisfy a renewal contract.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Forensic Peer Mentor Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Outsourced Forensic Peer Mentor services for 26/27",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180773",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carew House, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cornwallft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180653",
"name": "Pentreath Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Newquay",
"postalCode": "TR8 5EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Enoder Barns Narrow Lane, Summercourt"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Company number 02593533",
"legalName": "Pentreath Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7360",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carew House, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116244",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "048568-2026-1-1",
"title": "Forensic Peer Mentor Service",
"value": {
"amount": 23798.13,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "048568-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12 midnight on 05/06/26 via email to: dave.bray@nhs.net\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nDecision maker: Director of Mental Health Services\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.\nThe key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying (passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}