Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of forensic accountancy services to Op Northleigh (investigation into the Grenfell Tower fire).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e150 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076219-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 12:22:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076219-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076219-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T13:22:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12743937",
"name": "Quantuma Advisory"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Forensic Accountancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of forensic accountancy services to Op Northleigh (investigation into the Grenfell Tower fire).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Brown",
"email": "james.brown4@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12743937",
"name": "Quantuma Advisory",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 St Andrew Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12743937",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.fanshawe@quantuma.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Forensic Accountancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 42640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51168
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T13:22:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076219-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T13:22:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12743937",
"name": "Quantuma Advisory"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Forensic Accountancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of forensic accountancy services to Op Northleigh (investigation into the Grenfell Tower fire).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Brown",
"email": "james.brown4@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12743937",
"name": "Quantuma Advisory",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 St Andrew Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12743937",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.fanshawe@quantuma.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Forensic Accountancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 42640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51168
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T13:22:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}