Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e10a-2026-08-21T15:12:31+01:00",
"tag": [
"compiled"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T15:12:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e10a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-176355",
"name": "Oldham Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN825552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "he current term would be 1 +1 + 1 years basis to reduce risk and provide flexibility should any changes be required to the funding model by GMCA.\nThe Council reserves the sole right and subject to mutual agreement with the supplier, to extend the Contract Term for a further 1+1years. If funding is continued. Any extension offered shall be subject to satisfactory standards, meeting contractual KPIs and continued Value for Money. The maximum overall Contract Term including any extensions shall be no greater than 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "RSI services aim to prevent rough sleeping where possible and where not possible to ensure it is rare, brief and non-recurring. RSI Outreach workers take the lead in identifying and engaging individuals who are rough sleeping across the borough and supporting them into suitable accommodation pathways. The RSI Navigator support is key to tenancy sustainment for a cohort of identified entrenched rough sleepers.\nCommission an RSI Navigator service using grant monies awarded to the council. The most recent grant award of RSI Navigator funding is made by GMCA and runs from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2029.\nThe RSI Navigator service ensures that we are working towards ending rough sleeping within the borough and is based on assisting with the delivery of the three principles identified in the Oldham Rough Sleeping Plan;\n1. Prevention - Stopping people sleeping rough for the first time.\n2. Intervention - Support to those currently sleeping rough to move off the streets.\n3. Recovery - Support to those who have slept rough to ensure they don't return to the streets\nThe appointed RSI Navigator provider is tasked with sourcing accommodation and building effective networks of support for rough sleepers in the borough.\nThe RSI Navigator provider is key to tenancy sustainment for the cohort of identified entrenched rough sleepers. The ongoing support provided by the RSI Navigator provider continues with service users through their journey in temporary accommodation schemes such as A Bed Every Night (ABEN) and stays with them when they are housed in an independent tenancy, in either the social or private sector.\nhe current term would be 1 +1 + 1 years basis to reduce risk and provide flexibility should any changes be required to the funding model by GMCA.\nThe Council reserves the sole right and subject to mutual agreement with the supplier, to extend the Contract Term for a further 1+1years. If funding is continued. Any extension offered shall be subject to satisfactory standards, meeting contractual KPIs and continued Value for Money. The maximum overall Contract Term including any extensions shall be no greater than 5 years.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical / Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers' responses to each Quality/Technical question must provide evidence of Suppliers' capability to deliver the goods/services/works in whole and in part, and must explain how, and in what ways Suppliers are proposing to deliver the goods/services/works in accordance with the Council's requirements and also how Suppliers propose to meet the Council's strategic objectives in connection with the contract. \nAccordingly, Suppliers must take steps to ensure that response to Technical/Quality questions are clearly structured. Responses should be clear, concise, relevant and referenced to the Council's requirements and Suppliers' responses should not contain standard documents that are not directly referenced to the Council's requirements."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "With reference to the Council's strategic procurement objectives further detailing concerning the Council's requirements in connection with Social Value and the Council's assessment of Suppliers' Social Value submissions is detailed in documents included with this ITT."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "For the Rough Sleeping Outreach and Navigator Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "079692-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079692-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T08:15:59+01:00"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-10-05T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronically with Procurement"
},
"description": "A Procurement professional within the team"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "RSI services aim to prevent rough sleeping where possible and where not possible to ensure it is rare, brief and non-recurring. RSI Outreach workers take the lead in identifying and engaging individuals who are rough sleeping across the borough and supporting them into suitable accommodation pathways. The RSI Navigator support is key to tenancy sustainment for a cohort of identified entrenched rough sleepers.\nCommission an RSI Navigator service using grant monies awarded to the council. The most recent grant award of RSI Navigator funding is made by GMCA and runs from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2029.\nThe RSI Navigator service ensures that we are working towards ending rough sleeping within the borough and is based on assisting with the delivery of the three principles identified in the Oldham Rough Sleeping Plan;\n1. Prevention - Stopping people sleeping rough for the first time.\n2. Intervention - Support to those currently sleeping rough to move off the streets.\n3. Recovery - Support to those who have slept rough to ensure they don't return to the streets\nThe appointed RSI Navigator provider is tasked with sourcing accommodation and building effective networks of support for rough sleepers in the borough.\nThe RSI Navigator provider is key to tenancy sustainment for the cohort of identified entrenched rough sleepers. The ongoing support provided by the RSI Navigator provider continues with service users through their journey in temporary accommodation schemes such as A Bed Every Night (ABEN) and stays with them when they are housed in an independent tenancy, in either the social or private sector.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"classification": {
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angela.porter@oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176355",
"name": "Oldham Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oldham.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.oldham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oldham Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"name": "Mrs Angela Porter",
"email": "Angela.Porter@Oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186036",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "076112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T11:05:56+01:00"
}
]
},
"extensions": [
"https://standard.open-contracting.org/profiles/eu/latest/en/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_amendment_rationale_classifications_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_budget_breakdown_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_contract_completion_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_documentation_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_pagination_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_suitability_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/portaledcahn/ocds_Links_extension/main/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/cabinetoffice/ocds_uk_extension/main/extension.json"
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
21 Aug 2026 · 080010-2026 · tender
{
"id": "080010-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T15:12:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e10a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-176355",
"name": "Oldham Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN825552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "he current term would be 1 +1 + 1 years basis to reduce risk and provide flexibility should any changes be required to the funding model by GMCA.\nThe Council reserves the sole right and subject to mutual agreement with the supplier, to extend the Contract Term for a further 1+1years. If funding is continued. Any extension offered shall be subject to satisfactory standards, meeting contractual KPIs and continued Value for Money. The maximum overall Contract Term including any extensions shall be no greater than 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "RSI services aim to prevent rough sleeping where possible and where not possible to ensure it is rare, brief and non-recurring. RSI Outreach workers take the lead in identifying and engaging individuals who are rough sleeping across the borough and supporting them into suitable accommodation pathways. The RSI Navigator support is key to tenancy sustainment for a cohort of identified entrenched rough sleepers.\nCommission an RSI Navigator service using grant monies awarded to the council. The most recent grant award of RSI Navigator funding is made by GMCA and runs from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2029.\nThe RSI Navigator service ensures that we are working towards ending rough sleeping within the borough and is based on assisting with the delivery of the three principles identified in the Oldham Rough Sleeping Plan;\n1. Prevention - Stopping people sleeping rough for the first time.\n2. Intervention - Support to those currently sleeping rough to move off the streets.\n3. Recovery - Support to those who have slept rough to ensure they don't return to the streets\nThe appointed RSI Navigator provider is tasked with sourcing accommodation and building effective networks of support for rough sleepers in the borough.\nThe RSI Navigator provider is key to tenancy sustainment for the cohort of identified entrenched rough sleepers. The ongoing support provided by the RSI Navigator provider continues with service users through their journey in temporary accommodation schemes such as A Bed Every Night (ABEN) and stays with them when they are housed in an independent tenancy, in either the social or private sector.\nhe current term would be 1 +1 + 1 years basis to reduce risk and provide flexibility should any changes be required to the funding model by GMCA.\nThe Council reserves the sole right and subject to mutual agreement with the supplier, to extend the Contract Term for a further 1+1years. If funding is continued. Any extension offered shall be subject to satisfactory standards, meeting contractual KPIs and continued Value for Money. The maximum overall Contract Term including any extensions shall be no greater than 5 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "For the Rough Sleeping Outreach and Navigator Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-10-05T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronically with Procurement"
},
"description": "A Procurement professional within the team"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-10-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "RSI services aim to prevent rough sleeping where possible and where not possible to ensure it is rare, brief and non-recurring. RSI Outreach workers take the lead in identifying and engaging individuals who are rough sleeping across the borough and supporting them into suitable accommodation pathways. The RSI Navigator support is key to tenancy sustainment for a cohort of identified entrenched rough sleepers.\nCommission an RSI Navigator service using grant monies awarded to the council. The most recent grant award of RSI Navigator funding is made by GMCA and runs from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2029.\nThe RSI Navigator service ensures that we are working towards ending rough sleeping within the borough and is based on assisting with the delivery of the three principles identified in the Oldham Rough Sleeping Plan;\n1. Prevention - Stopping people sleeping rough for the first time.\n2. Intervention - Support to those currently sleeping rough to move off the streets.\n3. Recovery - Support to those who have slept rough to ensure they don't return to the streets\nThe appointed RSI Navigator provider is tasked with sourcing accommodation and building effective networks of support for rough sleepers in the borough.\nThe RSI Navigator provider is key to tenancy sustainment for the cohort of identified entrenched rough sleepers. The ongoing support provided by the RSI Navigator provider continues with service users through their journey in temporary accommodation schemes such as A Bed Every Night (ABEN) and stays with them when they are housed in an independent tenancy, in either the social or private sector.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176355",
"name": "Oldham Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oldham.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.oldham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oldham Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"name": "Mrs Angela Porter",
"email": "Angela.Porter@Oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186036",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Aug 2026 · 079692-2026 · tender
{
"id": "079692-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T08:15:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e10a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN825552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The current term would be 1 +1 + 1 years basis to reduce risk and provide flexibility should any changes be required to the funding model by GMCA.\nThe Council reserves the sole right and subject to mutual agreement with the supplier, to extend the Contract Term for a further 1+1years. If funding is continued. Any extension offered shall be subject to satisfactory standards, meeting contractual KPIs and continued Value for Money. The maximum overall Contract Term including any extensions shall be no greater than 5 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical / Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers' responses to each Quality/Technical question must provide evidence of Suppliers' capability to deliver the goods/services/works in whole and in part, and must explain how, and in what ways Suppliers are proposing to deliver the goods/services/works in accordance with the Council's requirements and also how Suppliers propose to meet the Council's strategic objectives in connection with the contract. \nAccordingly, Suppliers must take steps to ensure that response to Technical/Quality questions are clearly structured. Responses should be clear, concise, relevant and referenced to the Council's requirements and Suppliers' responses should not contain standard documents that are not directly referenced to the Council's requirements."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "With reference to the Council's strategic procurement objectives further detailing concerning the Council's requirements in connection with Social Value and the Council's assessment of Suppliers' Social Value submissions is detailed in documents included with this ITT."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Outreach and Navigator Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "079692-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079692-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T08:15:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "RSI services aim to prevent rough sleeping where possible and where not possible to ensure it is rare, brief and non-recurring. RSI Outreach workers take the lead in identifying and engaging individuals who are rough sleeping across the borough and supporting them into suitable accommodation pathways. The RSI Navigator support is key to tenancy sustainment for a cohort of identified entrenched rough sleepers.\n Commission an RSI Navigator service using grant monies awarded to the council. The most recent grant award of RSI Navigator funding is made by GMCA and runs from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2029.\nThe RSI Navigator service ensures that we are working towards ending rough sleeping within the borough and is based on assisting with the delivery of the three principles identified in the Oldham Rough Sleeping Plan;\n1.\tPrevention - Stopping people sleeping rough for the first time. \n2.\tIntervention - Support to those currently sleeping rough to move off the streets. \n3.\tRecovery - Support to those who have slept rough to ensure they don't return to the streets\nThe appointed RSI Navigator provider is tasked with sourcing accommodation and building effective networks of support for rough sleepers in the borough. \nThe RSI Navigator provider is key to tenancy sustainment for the cohort of identified entrenched rough sleepers. The ongoing support provided by the RSI Navigator provider continues with service users through their journey in temporary accommodation schemes such as A Bed Every Night (ABEN) and stays with them when they are housed in an independent tenancy, in either the social or private sector.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/ \nYou should register on the website and follow instructions to access the site.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angela.porter@oldham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Aug 2026 · 076112-2026 · planning
{
"id": "076112-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T11:05:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e10a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN825552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be let on a 1+1+1 basis to reduce risk and provide flexibility should any changes be required to the funding model by GMCA.\nThe proposed contract structure, including the use of an initial term and 2 x 1 extensions, is legally permissible and appropriate given the grant funded nature of the services and provides flexibility should funding arrangements change."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Service & Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Outreach and Navigator Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Commission an RSI Navigator service using grant monies awarded to the council. The most recent grant award of RSI Navigator funding is made by GMCA and runs from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2029.\nThe RSI Navigator service ensures that we are working towards ending rough sleeping within the borough and is based on assisting with the delivery of the three principles identified in the Oldham Rough Sleeping Plan;\n1.\tPrevention - Stopping people sleeping rough for the first time. \n2.\tIntervention - Support to those currently sleeping rough to move off the streets. \n3.\tRecovery - Support to those who have slept rough to ensure they don't return to the streets\nThe appointed RSI Navigator provider is tasked with sourcing accommodation and building effective networks of support for rough sleepers in the borough. \nThe RSI Navigator provider is key to tenancy sustainment for the cohort of identified entrenched rough sleepers. The ongoing support provided by the RSI Navigator provider continues with service users through their journey in temporary accommodation schemes such as A Bed Every Night (ABEN) and stays with them when they are housed in an independent tenancy, in either the social or private sector.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-23T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angela.porter@oldham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "076112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T11:05:56+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}