Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rotherham Doncaster and South Humber NHS Foundation Trust →
Participate on atamis-1928.lightning.force.com ↗External submission platform
For the Provision of a Remote Clinical Coding Service to Rotherham Doncaster and South Humber NHS FT
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business and management consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy services (79410000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 8,884 | 4 median · 34 average (3,464 of 8,884 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,894 of 8,884 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,481 | 4 median · 68.8 average (926 of 2,481 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,097 of 2,481 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 516 | 7 median · 8.3 average (3 of 516 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 516 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060511 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002834-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 16:23:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002834-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-13T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | tender | 002834-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002834-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T16:23:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060511",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"name": "Rotherham Doncaster and South Humber NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C414915",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 50%\nSocial Value 10%\nPrice 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "For the Provision of a Remote Clinical Coding Service",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002834-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002834-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T16:23:42Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the Provision of a Remote Clinical Coding Service to Rotherham Doncaster and South Humber NHS FT",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"name": "Rotherham Doncaster and South Humber NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 8QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodfield House, Tickhill Road Site, Balby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rdash.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynne Beedel",
"email": "lynne.beedle1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002834-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T16:23:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060511",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"name": "Rotherham Doncaster and South Humber NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C414915",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 50%\nSocial Value 10%\nPrice 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "For the Provision of a Remote Clinical Coding Service",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002834-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002834-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T16:23:42Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the Provision of a Remote Clinical Coding Service to Rotherham Doncaster and South Humber NHS FT",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"name": "Rotherham Doncaster and South Humber NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 8QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodfield House, Tickhill Road Site, Balby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rdash.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynne Beedel",
"email": "lynne.beedle1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}