Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Foot Orthoses Products
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066a0c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023072-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 14:46:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023072-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T14:46:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18832000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special footwear"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177220",
"name": "LBG Medical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396263",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Foot Orthoses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Foot Orthoses Products",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Farr House, Mytton Oak Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropscommunityhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXB-9232-HRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Ryder",
"email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177220",
"name": "LBG Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K362 The Octagon Building Beaconside Business Village Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary@lbgmedical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Foot Orthoses",
"value": {
"amount": 27692.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33231.41
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T14:46:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T14:46:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18832000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special footwear"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177220",
"name": "LBG Medical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396263",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Foot Orthoses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Foot Orthoses Products",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Farr House, Mytton Oak Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropscommunityhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXB-9232-HRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Ryder",
"email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177220",
"name": "LBG Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K362 The Octagon Building Beaconside Business Village Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary@lbgmedical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Foot Orthoses",
"value": {
"amount": 27692.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33231.41
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T14:46:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}