Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Food Waste Skips
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d42b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070735-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 11:01:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070735-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070735-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-6789-WZJH",
"name": "Gileskips manufacturers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T12:01:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d42b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44613700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse skips"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Food Waste Skips",
"value": {
"amount": 31500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070735-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070735-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T12:01:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-6789-WZJH",
"name": "Gileskips manufacturers Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC AS19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Food Waste Skips",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Food Waste Skips",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Sharpin",
"email": "andrew.sharpin@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07484951662"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-6789-WZJH",
"name": "Gileskips manufacturers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS10 8BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Richards Street Darlaston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-6789-WZJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave@gileskips.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01215687278"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070735-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-6789-WZJH",
"name": "Gileskips manufacturers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T12:01:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d42b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44613700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse skips"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Food Waste Skips",
"value": {
"amount": 31500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070735-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070735-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T12:01:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-6789-WZJH",
"name": "Gileskips manufacturers Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC AS19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Food Waste Skips",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Food Waste Skips",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Sharpin",
"email": "andrew.sharpin@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07484951662"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-6789-WZJH",
"name": "Gileskips manufacturers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS10 8BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Richards Street Darlaston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-6789-WZJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave@gileskips.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01215687278"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}