Lot 1
No lot description published.
We want to undertake a Food Waste Data Collection Journey project using Brazilian consultancy Connecting Food. This pilot for Food Waste Data Collection Journey aims to support the implementation of the Target, Measure, Act (TMA) program in Brazil. The implementation of the TMA program is integral to meeting the Ballmer project goals. Additionally, this piece of work with also support the Pact launch and fast track a Brazilian baseline to benefit the Pact. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=935420131
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f76e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010706-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 21 2025 13:58:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 010706-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010706-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-21T13:58:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f76e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": []
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BR",
"country": "BR",
"countryName": "Brazil"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010706-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010706-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-21T13:58:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141423",
"name": "Connecting Food Brazil"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBM003-007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Food Waste Data Collection Journey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We want to undertake a Food Waste Data Collection Journey project using Brazilian consultancy Connecting Food. This pilot for Food Waste Data Collection Journey aims to support the implementation of the Target, Measure, Act (TMA) program in Brazil. The implementation of the TMA program is integral to meeting the Ballmer project goals. Additionally, this piece of work with also support the Pact launch and fast track a Brazilian baseline to benefit the Pact. \nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=935420131",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "(due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141423",
"name": "Connecting Food Brazil",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BR",
"country": "BR",
"locality": "São Paulo",
"postalCode": "05006-011",
"countryName": "Brazil",
"streetAddress": "Rua Paraguaçu, 479 – apt. 72"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alcione Pereira Silva",
"email": "alcione@connectingfood.com",
"telephone": "+55 11 98044-5559"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010706-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-21T13:58:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f76e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": []
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BR",
"country": "BR",
"countryName": "Brazil"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010706-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010706-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-21T13:58:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141423",
"name": "Connecting Food Brazil"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBM003-007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Food Waste Data Collection Journey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We want to undertake a Food Waste Data Collection Journey project using Brazilian consultancy Connecting Food. This pilot for Food Waste Data Collection Journey aims to support the implementation of the Target, Measure, Act (TMA) program in Brazil. The implementation of the TMA program is integral to meeting the Ballmer project goals. Additionally, this piece of work with also support the Pact launch and fast track a Brazilian baseline to benefit the Pact. \nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=935420131",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "(due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141423",
"name": "Connecting Food Brazil",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BR",
"country": "BR",
"locality": "São Paulo",
"postalCode": "05006-011",
"countryName": "Brazil",
"streetAddress": "Rua Paraguaçu, 479 – apt. 72"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alcione Pereira Silva",
"email": "alcione@connectingfood.com",
"telephone": "+55 11 98044-5559"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}