← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline26 Jun 2026
Value£540,000
Published26 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Inspection services to check H&S in all food preparation or selling establishments in BCP with up to 1800 inspections per year

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£675,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a459
Latest release ID081510-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 26 2026 15:57:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049063-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Aug 2026award, contract081510-2026
14 Aug 2026award, contract077707-2026
26 May 2026tender049063-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081510-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T16:57:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a459",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
    "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90721000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental safety services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05020374",
          "name": "THE OYSTER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08083302",
          "name": "OSBORNE RICHARDSON LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN801832",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Food Inspection Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Inspection services to check H&S in all food preparation or selling establishments in BCP with up to 1800 inspections per year",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
      "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01202 128989"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05020374",
      "name": "THE OYSTER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1T 3NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "19-20 Berners Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oysterpartnership.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05020374",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts.group@oysterpartnership.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLXQ-6193-NBRN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08083302",
      "name": "OSBORNE RICHARDSON LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1V 6AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor 37 High Holborn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.osbornerichardson.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08083302",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@osbornerichardson.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYVB-9966-XRXH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 675000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 810000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081510-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081510-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T16:57:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Value and framework"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
26 Aug 2026 · 081510-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081510-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T16:57:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a459",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
    "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90721000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental safety services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05020374",
          "name": "THE OYSTER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08083302",
          "name": "OSBORNE RICHARDSON LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN801832",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Food Inspection Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Inspection services to check H&S in all food preparation or selling establishments in BCP with up to 1800 inspections per year",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
      "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01202 128989"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05020374",
      "name": "THE OYSTER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1T 3NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "19-20 Berners Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oysterpartnership.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05020374",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts.group@oysterpartnership.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLXQ-6193-NBRN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08083302",
      "name": "OSBORNE RICHARDSON LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1V 6AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor 37 High Holborn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.osbornerichardson.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08083302",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@osbornerichardson.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYVB-9966-XRXH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 675000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 810000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081510-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081510-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T16:57:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Value and framework"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Aug 2026 · 077707-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077707-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-14T13:51:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a459",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
    "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90721000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental safety services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Food inspection services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 675000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 810000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077707-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077707-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-14T13:51:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05020374",
          "name": "THE OYSTER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08083302",
          "name": "OSBORNE RICHARDSON LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN801832",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Food Inspection Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Food inspection services covering an estimated 1800 inspections per year",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
      "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01202 128989"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05020374",
      "name": "THE OYSTER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1T 3NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "19-20 Berners Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oysterpartnership.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05020374",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts.group@oysterpartnership.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLXQ-6193-NBRN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08083302",
      "name": "OSBORNE RICHARDSON LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1V 6AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor 37 High Holborn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.osbornerichardson.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08083302",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@osbornerichardson.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYVB-9966-XRXH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 May 2026 · 049063-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "049063-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-26T16:37:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a459",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
    "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN801832",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 540000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 648000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "See Tender documentation"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "See Tender documentation"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "None"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "See Tender documents"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK24",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Food Inspection Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 540000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 648000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
        "description": "See Proactis Tender Portal",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "049063-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049063-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:37:47+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Up to 5 successful suppliers will be awarded to this framework where call off orders will be directly awarded to the top ranked supplier and cascaded down through the ranking based on ability to fulfil the work order on the timeframe required.",
        "maximumParticipants": 5,
        "isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
        "openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Food Hygiene inspections for all catering and food selling entities in BCP area",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-26T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a459",
        "type": [
          "win"
        ],
        "description": "No fees"
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
      "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.BCPcouncil.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}