Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council is seeking a supplier to provide food and beverages for council requirements. In addition, the tender includes a separate lot for catering disposables, such as food packaging, cups, cutlery, and related items. Suppliers may bid for one or both lots.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e031 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021436-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 15:37:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076871-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021436-2026 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 076871-2025 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | tender | 073442-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021436-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-10T15:37:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e031",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ambient,Chilled and Frozen Food",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021436-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021436-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T15:37:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00239718",
"name": "BFS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021436-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021436-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T15:37:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03730124",
"name": "CHINASTACK CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Food, Drink and catering Consumables Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council is seeking a supplier to provide food and beverages for council requirements. In addition, the tender includes a separate lot for catering disposables, such as food packaging, cups, cutlery, and related items. Suppliers may bid for one or both lots.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00239718",
"name": "BFS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "814 Leigh Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bidfood.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00239718",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsteam@bidfood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVD-4164-WXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03730124",
"name": "CHINASTACK CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH12 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10 Wessex Trade Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chinastack.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03730124",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin@chinastack.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDH-6873-BNYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021436-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-10T15:37:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e031",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ambient,Chilled and Frozen Food",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021436-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021436-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T15:37:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00239718",
"name": "BFS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021436-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021436-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T15:37:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03730124",
"name": "CHINASTACK CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Food, Drink and catering Consumables Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council is seeking a supplier to provide food and beverages for council requirements. In addition, the tender includes a separate lot for catering disposables, such as food packaging, cups, cutlery, and related items. Suppliers may bid for one or both lots.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00239718",
"name": "BFS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "814 Leigh Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bidfood.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00239718",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsteam@bidfood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVD-4164-WXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03730124",
"name": "CHINASTACK CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH12 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10 Wessex Trade Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chinastack.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03730124",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin@chinastack.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDH-6873-BNYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076871-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T13:41:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e031",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN783259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ambient, Chilled and Frozen Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 1462691,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1462691
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council (the Council) require an experienced company to supply and deliver ambient, chilled and frozen food and beverages including but not limited to a range of canned, packaged, fresh food and canned and bottled beverages (the Products).",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scored evaluation from bidders responses to quality questions"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Catering Disposables",
"value": {
"amount": 366288,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439545
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council (the Council) require an experienced company to supply and deliver catering disposables.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scored evaluation from bidders responses to quality questions"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Food, Drink and Catering Consumables Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1826890,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1891741
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=cf4858ff-7ac0-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"description": "Tender Documents and portal for submission",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076871-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076871-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T13:41:00Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "076871-2025",
"description": "Corrected link to procontract portal for tender documents and tender submissions"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The award criteria weightings are the same for the two lots but individual sub criteria differ. Please ensure that you familiarise yourself with the Invitation to Tender document prior to submitting bid for either or both lots."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices will be reviewed in accordance with the specification - annual price reviews are applicable.\nEach lot will be evaluated separately for award at which point a single provider will be appointed to each lot for direct award.",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council is seeking a supplier to provide food and beverages for council requirements. In addition, the tender includes a separate lot for catering disposables, such as food packaging, cups, cutlery, and related items. Suppliers may bid for one or both lots.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=cf4858ff-7ac0-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True\nPlease register is not already with Procontract (no fee required) and complete tender documents as required.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Resources",
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073442-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T10:51:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e031",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN783259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ambient, Chilled and Frozen Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 1462691,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1462691
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council (the Council) require an experienced company to supply and deliver ambient, chilled and frozen food and beverages including but not limited to a range of canned, packaged, fresh food and canned and bottled beverages (the Products).",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scored evaluation from bidders responses to quality questions"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Catering Disposables",
"value": {
"amount": 366288,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439545
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council (the Council) require an experienced company to supply and deliver catering disposables.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scored evaluation from bidders responses to quality questions"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Food, Drink and Catering Consumables Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1826890,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1891741
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=cf4858ff-7ac0-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"description": "Link to tender documents",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "073442-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073442-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T10:51:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The award criteria weightings are the same for the two lots but individual sub criteria differ. Please ensure that you familiarise yourself with the Invitation to Tender document prior to submitting bid for either or both lots."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices will be reviewed in accordance with the specification - annual price reviews are applicable.\nEach lot will be evaluated separately for award at which point a single provider will be appointed to each lot for direct award.",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council is seeking a supplier to provide food and beverages for council requirements. In addition, the tender includes a separate lot for catering disposables, such as food packaging, cups, cutlery, and related items. Suppliers may bid for one or both lots.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=cf4858ff-7ac0-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True\nPlease register is not already with Procontract (no fee required) and complete tender documents as required.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Resources",
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}