Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
Folly Court & Templer Way, Bovey Tracey - Removal of Magnesium Oxide Sheathing Boards Removal of Magnesium Oxide boards affixed to the timber frames of the properties including roof trusses.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f8b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053250-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 10:36:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084245-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053250-2026 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 084245-2025 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | tender | 084205-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053250-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-05T11:36:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 183699.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220438.89
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053250-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053250-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T11:36:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN801164Hide",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Folly Court & Templer Way, Bovey Tracey - Removal of Magnesium Oxide Sheathing Boards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Folly Court & Templer Way, Bovey Tracey - Removal of Magnesium Oxide Sheathing Boards \nRemoval of Magnesium Oxide boards affixed to the timber frames of the properties including roof trusses.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Jenny Marles",
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441392547151"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "Broomford",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road, Lufton Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02877463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053250-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-05T11:36:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 183699.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220438.89
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053250-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053250-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T11:36:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN801164Hide",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Folly Court & Templer Way, Bovey Tracey - Removal of Magnesium Oxide Sheathing Boards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Folly Court & Templer Way, Bovey Tracey - Removal of Magnesium Oxide Sheathing Boards \nRemoval of Magnesium Oxide boards affixed to the timber frames of the properties including roof trusses.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Jenny Marles",
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441392547151"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "Broomford",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road, Lufton Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02877463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084245-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T11:16:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN801164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Method Statements"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see attached Appendix 4"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Folly Court & Templer Way, Bovey Tracey - Removal of Magnesium Oxide Sheathing Boards",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084245-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084245-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T11:16:56Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of Magnesium Oxide boards to the timber frames of the properties including roof trusses",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=fe5992a4-02dc-f011-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Marles",
"email": "jenny.marles@livewest.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084205-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T10:31:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN801135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Method Statements"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see attached Appendix 4"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Folly Court & Templer Way, Bovey Tracey - Removal of Magnesium Oxide Sheathing Boards",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084205-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084205-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T10:31:45Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of Magnesium Oxide boards to the timber frames of the properties including roof trusses",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=8706e0da-fadb-f011-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Marles",
"email": "jenny.marles@livewest.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}