← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

FoH Reception Services

Buyer: Sovereign Network Group →

BuyerSovereign Network Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Sept 2025

What is being bought

SNG wishes to outsource its internally sourced FoH reception provisions at Sovereign House, Basingstoke and The Hive, Wembley. There may also be a need to add Greenham Hub to the scope of deliverables within the contract term. The successful bidder will deliver a professional, efficient, and customer-focused service to ensure a positive first impression for all visitors and staff. For the avoidance of doubt, SNG are not seeking security personnel/services as part of this tender.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

SNG Goods and Services Agreement for Corporate FoH Reception Services

Statusactive
Value£1,098,790

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052836
Latest release ID060880-2025
Latest release timestampTue Sep 30 2025 12:34:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Sept 2025award, contract060880-2025
29 Jul 2025award, contract043871-2025
3 Jun 2025tenderUpdate029604-2025
28 May 2025tender028208-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060880-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-30T13:34:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052836",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
    "name": "Sovereign Network Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79992000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Reception services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHQX-2625-GZRQ",
          "name": "Portico Corporate Reception Management Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PROC0807",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "FoH Reception Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SNG wishes to outsource its internally sourced FoH reception provisions at Sovereign House, Basingstoke and The Hive, Wembley. There may also be a need to add Greenham Hub to the scope of deliverables within the contract term.\nThe successful bidder will deliver a professional, efficient, and customer-focused service to ensure a positive first impression for all visitors and staff. For the avoidance of doubt, SNG are not seeking security personnel/services as part of this tender.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
      "name": "Sovereign Network Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007448",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Carlie Wishart",
        "email": "carlie.wishart@sovereign.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHQX-2625-GZRQ",
      "name": "Portico Corporate Reception Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "300 Thames Valley Park Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHQX-2625-GZRQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "etrott@portico.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02073679010"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "SNG Goods and Services Agreement for Corporate FoH Reception Services",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1098790
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "During the term of the Agreement, there is the potential to increase the scope to include an additional site. SNG are requesting pricing for this additional site as part of the tender. SNG reserves the right to utilise this option at its sole discretion"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Subject to satisfactory performance of the successful bidder, there shall be the option for 2 times 12 month extensions to the contract. These extensions shall also be subject to agreement in writing between the Parties"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060880-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060880-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-30T13:34:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
30 Sept 2025 · 060880-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060880-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-30T13:34:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052836",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
    "name": "Sovereign Network Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79992000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Reception services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHQX-2625-GZRQ",
          "name": "Portico Corporate Reception Management Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PROC0807",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "FoH Reception Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SNG wishes to outsource its internally sourced FoH reception provisions at Sovereign House, Basingstoke and The Hive, Wembley. There may also be a need to add Greenham Hub to the scope of deliverables within the contract term.\nThe successful bidder will deliver a professional, efficient, and customer-focused service to ensure a positive first impression for all visitors and staff. For the avoidance of doubt, SNG are not seeking security personnel/services as part of this tender.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
      "name": "Sovereign Network Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007448",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Carlie Wishart",
        "email": "carlie.wishart@sovereign.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHQX-2625-GZRQ",
      "name": "Portico Corporate Reception Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "300 Thames Valley Park Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHQX-2625-GZRQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "etrott@portico.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02073679010"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "SNG Goods and Services Agreement for Corporate FoH Reception Services",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1098790
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "During the term of the Agreement, there is the potential to increase the scope to include an additional site. SNG are requesting pricing for this additional site as part of the tender. SNG reserves the right to utilise this option at its sole discretion"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Subject to satisfactory performance of the successful bidder, there shall be the option for 2 times 12 month extensions to the contract. These extensions shall also be subject to agreement in writing between the Parties"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060880-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060880-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-30T13:34:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Jul 2025 · 043871-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043871-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PHQX-2625-GZRQ",
            "name": "Portico Corporate Reception Management Limited"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "LOT-0001"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-29T13:45:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052836",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
    "name": "Sovereign Network Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79992000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Reception services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "SNG Goods and Services Agreement for Corporate FoH Reception Services",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1098790
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "During the term of the Agreement, there is the potential to increase the scope to include an additional site. SNG are requesting pricing for this additional site as part of the tender. SNG reserves the right to utilise this option at its sole discretion"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Subject to satisfactory performance of the successful bidder, there shall be the option for 2 times 12 month extensions to the contract. These extensions shall also be subject to agreement in writing between the Parties"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043871-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043871-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-29T13:45:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHQX-2625-GZRQ",
          "name": "Portico Corporate Reception Management Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-12T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-12T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PROC0807",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "FoH Reception Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SNG wishes to outsource its internally sourced FoH reception provisions at Sovereign House, Basingstoke and The Hive, Wembley. There may also be a need to add Greenham Hub to the scope of deliverables within the contract term.\nThe successful bidder will deliver a professional, efficient, and customer-focused service to ensure a positive first impression for all visitors and staff. For the avoidance of doubt, SNG are not seeking security personnel/services as part of this tender.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
      "name": "Sovereign Network Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007448",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Carlie Wishart",
        "email": "carlie.wishart@sovereign.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHQX-2625-GZRQ",
      "name": "Portico Corporate Reception Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1V 7HD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, 210 High Holborn"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHQX-2625-GZRQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@portico.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Jun 2025 · 029604-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "029604-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-03T16:10:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052836",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
    "name": "Sovereign Network Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052836",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 0
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Subject to satisfactory performance of the successful bidder, there shall be the option for 2 times 12 month extensions to the contract. These extensions shall also be subject to agreement in writing between the Parties"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Simple description",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40% Price\n55% Quality\n5% Social Value"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "40% Price\n55% Quality\n5% Social Value"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-07-14T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-14T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79992000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Reception services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "FoH Reception Services",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 0
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "029604-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029604-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-03T16:10:18+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2028-01-14T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-28T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "SNG wishes to outsource its internally sourced FoH reception provisions at Sovereign House, Basingstoke and The Hive, Wembley. There may also be a need to add Greenham Hub to the scope of deliverables within the contract term.\nThe successful bidder will deliver a professional, efficient, and customer-focused service to ensure a positive first impression for all visitors and staff. For the avoidance of doubt, SNG are not seeking security personnel/services as part of this tender.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-13T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "All bidders must create an account with SNG's tender portal Intend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
      "name": "Sovereign Network Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007448",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Carlie Wishart",
        "email": "carlie.wishart@sovereign.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 May 2025 · 028208-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "028208-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-28T15:50:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052836",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
    "name": "Sovereign Network Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052836",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 0
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Subject to satisfactory performance of the successful bidder, there shall be the option for 2 times 12 month extensions to the contract. These extensions shall also be subject to agreement in writing between the Parties"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Simple description",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40% Price\n55% Quality\n5% Social Value"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "40% Price\n55% Quality\n5% Social Value"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-07-14T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-14T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79992000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Reception services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "FoH Reception Services",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 0
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "028208-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028208-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-28T15:50:23+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2028-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-28T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "SNG wishes to outsource its internally sourced FoH reception provisions at Sovereign House, Basingstoke and The Hive, Wembley. There may also be a need to add Greenham Hub to the scope of deliverables within the contract term.\nThe successful bidder will deliver a professional, efficient, and customer-focused service to ensure a positive first impression for all visitors and staff. For the avoidance of doubt, SNG are not seeking security personnel/services as part of this tender.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-13T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "All bidders must create an account with SNG's tender portal Intend https://intendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
      "name": "Sovereign Network Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007448",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Carlie Wishart",
        "email": "carlie.wishart@sovereign.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}