Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Simple description — 40% Price
55% Quality
5% Social Value
Buyer: Sovereign Network Group →
SNG wishes to outsource its internally sourced FoH reception provisions at Sovereign House, Basingstoke and The Hive, Wembley. There may also be a need to add Greenham Hub to the scope of deliverables within the contract term. The successful bidder will deliver a professional, efficient, and customer-focused service to ensure a positive first impression for all visitors and staff. For the avoidance of doubt, SNG are not seeking security personnel/services as part of this tender.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Simple description — 40% Price
55% Quality
5% Social Value
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | Reception services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Reception services (79992000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051879 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023149-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 20 2025 11:00:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-06-13T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-06-27T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | All bidders must create an account with SNG's tender portal Intend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2025 | planning | 023149-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023149-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T12:00:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051879",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0807",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance of the successful bidder, there shall be the option for 2 times 12 month extensions to the contract. These extensions shall also be subject to agreement in writing between the Parties"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "40% Price\n55% Quality\n5% Social Value"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "40% Price\n55% Quality\n5% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reception services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FoH Reception Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "SNG wishes to outsource its internally sourced FoH reception provisions at Sovereign House, Basingstoke and The Hive, Wembley. There may also be a need to add Greenham Hub to the scope of deliverables within the contract term.\nThe successful bidder will deliver a professional, efficient, and customer-focused service to ensure a positive first impression for all visitors and staff. For the avoidance of doubt, SNG are not seeking security personnel/services as part of this tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All bidders must create an account with SNG's tender portal Intend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sovereign.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023149-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023149-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T12:00:17+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023149-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T12:00:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051879",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0807",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance of the successful bidder, there shall be the option for 2 times 12 month extensions to the contract. These extensions shall also be subject to agreement in writing between the Parties"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "40% Price\n55% Quality\n5% Social Value"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "40% Price\n55% Quality\n5% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reception services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FoH Reception Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "SNG wishes to outsource its internally sourced FoH reception provisions at Sovereign House, Basingstoke and The Hive, Wembley. There may also be a need to add Greenham Hub to the scope of deliverables within the contract term.\nThe successful bidder will deliver a professional, efficient, and customer-focused service to ensure a positive first impression for all visitors and staff. For the avoidance of doubt, SNG are not seeking security personnel/services as part of this tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All bidders must create an account with SNG's tender portal Intend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sovereign.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023149-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023149-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T12:00:17+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}