Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase Order: 260010609
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f8bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084223-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 10:51:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084223-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084223-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T10:51:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33195000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-monitoring system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00942245",
"name": "HUNTLEIGH HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Foetal Monitors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase Order: 260010609",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.frankling@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00942245",
"name": "HUNTLEIGH HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dunstable",
"postalCode": "LU5 5XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arjohuntleigh House Houghton Hall Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00942245",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jason.edwards@arjo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQG-4283-RHMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Foetal Monitors",
"value": {
"amount": 15995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15995
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084223-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084223-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T10:51:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084223-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T10:51:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33195000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-monitoring system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00942245",
"name": "HUNTLEIGH HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Foetal Monitors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase Order: 260010609",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.frankling@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00942245",
"name": "HUNTLEIGH HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dunstable",
"postalCode": "LU5 5XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arjohuntleigh House Houghton Hall Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00942245",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jason.edwards@arjo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQG-4283-RHMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Foetal Monitors",
"value": {
"amount": 15995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15995
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084223-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084223-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T10:51:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}