Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
Focus group Ltd currently provide SIP channel telephony services for Coventry University's VOIP telephone number ranges on a rolling monthly billing basis dating back to 2009/2010. Annual billing includes SIP channel line rental and support during clearing, The cost of time of change resulting from a competitive procurement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e9f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080098-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 16:15:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080098-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T17:15:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04771242",
"name": "FOCUS 4 U LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1925-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Focus telephony",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Focus group Ltd currently provide SIP channel telephony services for Coventry University's VOIP telephone number ranges on a rolling monthly billing basis dating back to 2009/2010. Annual billing includes SIP channel line rental and support during clearing, The cost of time of change resulting from a competitive procurement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04771242",
"name": "FOCUS 4 U LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shoreham-By-Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 6PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Focus House, Ham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://focusgroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04771242",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@focusgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMC-5345-VZMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25637.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30764.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T17:15:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T17:15:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04771242",
"name": "FOCUS 4 U LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1925-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Focus telephony",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Focus group Ltd currently provide SIP channel telephony services for Coventry University's VOIP telephone number ranges on a rolling monthly billing basis dating back to 2009/2010. Annual billing includes SIP channel line rental and support during clearing, The cost of time of change resulting from a competitive procurement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04771242",
"name": "FOCUS 4 U LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shoreham-By-Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 6PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Focus House, Ham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://focusgroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04771242",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@focusgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMC-5345-VZMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25637.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30764.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T17:15:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}