Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Department for Education →
Contract for Focus Games Ltd to provide their services to the OIT to deliver a gamified Policy Masterclass.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0561ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041132-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 17 2025 18:59:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041132-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041132-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T19:59:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154971",
"name": "FOCUS GAMES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "con_27654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Focus Games Ltd - gamified Policy Masterclass (con_27654)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for Focus Games Ltd to provide their services to the OIT to deliver a gamified Policy Masterclass.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.HELPDESK@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154971",
"name": "FOCUS GAMES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@focusgames.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Focus Games Ltd - gamified Policy Masterclass (con_27654)",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041132-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041132-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T19:59:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041132-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T19:59:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154971",
"name": "FOCUS GAMES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "con_27654",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Focus Games Ltd - gamified Policy Masterclass (con_27654)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for Focus Games Ltd to provide their services to the OIT to deliver a gamified Policy Masterclass.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.HELPDESK@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154971",
"name": "FOCUS GAMES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@focusgames.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Focus Games Ltd - gamified Policy Masterclass (con_27654)",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041132-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041132-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T19:59:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}