Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
Contract is for The Faculty of Medical Leadership and Management (FMLM) to provide access to a wide and diverse pool of high-quality candidates. They have the the experience, credibility, and reach needed to deliver a national recruitment process for Clinical, Dental and Pharmaceutical Fellows effectively and consistently as well as a recruitment model that allows NHS doctors and other fellows to continue their training and substantive employment contracts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eb89 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080829-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 11:52:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080829-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080829-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T12:52:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGL-9286-RMGG",
"name": "Faculty of Medical Leadership and Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C467856",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FMLM Clinical Fellow Scheme 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract is for The Faculty of Medical Leadership and Management (FMLM) to provide access to a wide and diverse pool of high-quality candidates. They have the the experience, credibility, and reach needed to deliver a national recruitment process for Clinical, Dental and Pharmaceutical Fellows effectively and consistently as well as a recruitment model that allows NHS doctors and other fellows to continue their training and substantive employment contracts.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ENGLAND.COMMERCIALQUERIES (NHS ENGLAND)",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGL-9286-RMGG",
"name": "Faculty of Medical Leadership and Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street 5th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGL-9286-RMGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@fmlm.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FMLM Clinical Fellow Scheme 26-27",
"value": {
"amount": 95200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080829-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080829-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T12:52:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080829-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T12:52:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGL-9286-RMGG",
"name": "Faculty of Medical Leadership and Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C467856",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FMLM Clinical Fellow Scheme 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract is for The Faculty of Medical Leadership and Management (FMLM) to provide access to a wide and diverse pool of high-quality candidates. They have the the experience, credibility, and reach needed to deliver a national recruitment process for Clinical, Dental and Pharmaceutical Fellows effectively and consistently as well as a recruitment model that allows NHS doctors and other fellows to continue their training and substantive employment contracts.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ENGLAND.COMMERCIALQUERIES (NHS ENGLAND)",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGL-9286-RMGG",
"name": "Faculty of Medical Leadership and Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street 5th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGL-9286-RMGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@fmlm.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FMLM Clinical Fellow Scheme 26-27",
"value": {
"amount": 95200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080829-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080829-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T12:52:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}