Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
Fire and safety services Nairobi Kenya
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059853 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050000-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 06:52:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050000-2026 |
| 11 Sept 2025 | tender | 055695-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050000-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T07:52:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059853",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182321",
"name": "Kusoya Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FM Services Kenya",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire and safety services Nairobi Kenya",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophia El Massnaoui",
"email": "Sophia.ElMassnaoui@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182321",
"name": "Kusoya Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KE",
"country": "KE",
"locality": "Nairobi",
"postalCode": "13350",
"countryName": "Kenya",
"streetAddress": "13350 00100 Nairobi"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kusoya.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fare and safety services Kenya",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upon satisfactory delivery"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050000-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050000-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T07:52:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050000-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T07:52:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059853",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182321",
"name": "Kusoya Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FM Services Kenya",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire and safety services Nairobi Kenya",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophia El Massnaoui",
"email": "Sophia.ElMassnaoui@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182321",
"name": "Kusoya Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KE",
"country": "KE",
"locality": "Nairobi",
"postalCode": "13350",
"countryName": "Kenya",
"streetAddress": "13350 00100 Nairobi"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kusoya.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fare and safety services Kenya",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upon satisfactory delivery"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050000-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050000-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T07:52:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055695-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T10:34:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059853",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension based on satisfactory performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Highestscorefromtechnicalandcommercialevaluations"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KE",
"country": "KE",
"countryName": "Kenya"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities management Kenya",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055695-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055695-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T10:34:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FacilitiesmanagementKenyasplitinto5lots",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophia El Massnaoui",
"email": "Sophia.ElMassnaoui@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}