Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031823-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-27T14:49:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040fc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30448",
"name": "Forestry and Land Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000748744"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "031823-2023-FLS-0087-C-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96515",
"name": "Terras forestry company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FLS-0087-C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Rapid planting of a felled site can minimise weed growth (and hence reduce herbicide use) and the loss of nutrients / sediment from sites which may be needed to help improve the forest structure.\nForestry & Land Scotland (FLS) therefore require the planting programme including Restock and Beat-up and maintenance operations required to establish sites, excluding fencing, deer management and ground preparation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lochaber - North"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FM Operations - Lochaber North",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Rapid planting of a felled site can minimise weed growth (and hence reduce herbicide use) and the loss of nutrients / sediment from sites which may be needed to help improve the forest structure.\nForestry & Land Scotland (FLS) therefore require the planting programme including Restock and Beat-up and maintenance operations required to establish sites, excluding fencing, deer management and ground preparation.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts\n(Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 , may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of\nSession.",
"classification": {
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No contract could be awarded following the competition in the contract notice: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/authority/Notice_unPubView.aspx?ID=687678",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30448",
"name": "Forestry and Land Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://forestryandland.gov.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30371",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry and Land Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@forestryandland.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 3000676000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96515",
"name": "Terras forestry company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 6BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Bramble Close, Culduthel"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Terras forestry company"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7702092625"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49425",
"name": "The Inverness Justice Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Inverness Justice Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2541",
"name": "Court of Session",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament House, Parliament Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Court of Session"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supreme.courts@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031823-2023-FLS-0087-C-1",
"value": {
"amount": 391000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031823-2023-FLS-0087-C-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:748744)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Oct 2023 · 031823-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "031823-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-27T14:49:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040fc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30448",
"name": "Forestry and Land Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000748744"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "031823-2023-FLS-0087-C-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96515",
"name": "Terras forestry company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FLS-0087-C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Rapid planting of a felled site can minimise weed growth (and hence reduce herbicide use) and the loss of nutrients / sediment from sites which may be needed to help improve the forest structure.\nForestry & Land Scotland (FLS) therefore require the planting programme including Restock and Beat-up and maintenance operations required to establish sites, excluding fencing, deer management and ground preparation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lochaber - North"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FM Operations - Lochaber North",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Rapid planting of a felled site can minimise weed growth (and hence reduce herbicide use) and the loss of nutrients / sediment from sites which may be needed to help improve the forest structure.\nForestry & Land Scotland (FLS) therefore require the planting programme including Restock and Beat-up and maintenance operations required to establish sites, excluding fencing, deer management and ground preparation.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts\n(Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 , may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of\nSession.",
"classification": {
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No contract could be awarded following the competition in the contract notice: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/authority/Notice_unPubView.aspx?ID=687678",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30448",
"name": "Forestry and Land Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://forestryandland.gov.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30371",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry and Land Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@forestryandland.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 3000676000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96515",
"name": "Terras forestry company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 6BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Bramble Close, Culduthel"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Terras forestry company"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7702092625"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49425",
"name": "The Inverness Justice Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Inverness Justice Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2541",
"name": "Court of Session",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament House, Parliament Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Court of Session"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supreme.courts@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031823-2023-FLS-0087-C-1",
"value": {
"amount": 391000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031823-2023-FLS-0087-C-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:748744)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}