← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Fluoroscopy Installation Enabling Works

Buyer: Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerGuy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The Trust has a requirement to upgrade the Fluoroscopy suite to ensure compliance with HTM standards for mechanical and electrical systems, fire safety, and infection control, in addition to replacing the end of life existing Fluoroscopy imaging equipment.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Fluoroscopy Installation Enabling Works

Statusactive
Value£310,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06da9b
Latest release ID073475-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 04 2026 08:47:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Aug 2026award, contract073475-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073475-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-04T09:47:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da9b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
    "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262690",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDBJ-7573-GHRT",
          "name": "Storm Building Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ST25-P106",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fluoroscopy Installation Enabling Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Trust has a requirement to upgrade the Fluoroscopy suite to ensure compliance with HTM standards for mechanical and electrical systems, fire safety, and infection control, in addition to replacing the end of life existing Fluoroscopy imaging equipment.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
      "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDBJ-7573-GHRT",
      "name": "Storm Building Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Twickenham",
        "postalCode": "TW1 2EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "379 Richmond Road, Richmond"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDBJ-7573-GHRT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@stormbuilding.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fluoroscopy Installation Enabling Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 310000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 372000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073475-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073475-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-04T09:47:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073475-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073475-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-04T09:47:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da9b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
    "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262690",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDBJ-7573-GHRT",
          "name": "Storm Building Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ST25-P106",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fluoroscopy Installation Enabling Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Trust has a requirement to upgrade the Fluoroscopy suite to ensure compliance with HTM standards for mechanical and electrical systems, fire safety, and infection control, in addition to replacing the end of life existing Fluoroscopy imaging equipment.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
      "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDBJ-7573-GHRT",
      "name": "Storm Building Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Twickenham",
        "postalCode": "TW1 2EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "379 Richmond Road, Richmond"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDBJ-7573-GHRT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@stormbuilding.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fluoroscopy Installation Enabling Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 310000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 372000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073475-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073475-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-04T09:47:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}