Lot 1
To supply and fit carpets and vinyl floor coverings
Award criteria
Criterion 1 - Technical — 30
Criterion 2 - Pricing — 70
Buyer: Flagship Housing Group →
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Flagship Housing Group in Norwich, UK have awarded a contract to Scandia Limited for Flooring Works for the period 26.10.2021 to 25.10.2022. (option to option to extend by a further 1 year 2 times) This award has been competed under the Flagship Dynamic Purchasing System for Building Works, Supplies & Services including specialists and consultancy (Contract Notice 2020/S 183-443159 published 21 September 2020).
UKH1
To supply and fit carpets and vinyl floor coverings
Award criteria
Criterion 1 - Technical — 30
Criterion 2 - Pricing — 70
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Floor coverings (44112200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.9 average (1,667 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,812 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 16 | 11.5 median · 14.1 average (16 of 16 with a bid count) | 3 average (16 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH1 | 50 | 9.5 median · 51.7 average (34 of 50 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (34 of 50 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02f5de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028273-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 11 2021 18:15:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2021 | award, contract | 028273-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028273-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-11T18:15:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f5de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1345",
"name": "Flagship Housing Group"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:443159-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028273-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34316",
"name": "Scandia Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f5de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To supply and fit carpets and vinyl floor coverings",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1 - Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2 - Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flooring Works- DPS Lots 1 & 5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract award notice is to notify the market that Flagship Housing Group in Norwich, UK have awarded a contract to Scandia Limited for Flooring Works for the period 26.10.2021 to 25.10.2022. (option to option to extend by a further 1 year 2 times) This award has been competed under the Flagship Dynamic Purchasing System for Building Works, Supplies & Services including specialists and consultancy (Contract Notice 2020/S 183-443159 published 21 September 2020).",
"classification": {
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1345",
"name": "Flagship Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34316",
"name": "Scandia Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 9AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Caston Industrial Estate,, Salhouse Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03950779",
"legalName": "Scandia Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028273-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 817410,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028273-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=638561855\n GO Reference: GO-20211111-PRO-19218247",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028273-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-11T18:15:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f5de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1345",
"name": "Flagship Housing Group"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:443159-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028273-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34316",
"name": "Scandia Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f5de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To supply and fit carpets and vinyl floor coverings",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1 - Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2 - Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flooring Works- DPS Lots 1 & 5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract award notice is to notify the market that Flagship Housing Group in Norwich, UK have awarded a contract to Scandia Limited for Flooring Works for the period 26.10.2021 to 25.10.2022. (option to option to extend by a further 1 year 2 times) This award has been competed under the Flagship Dynamic Purchasing System for Building Works, Supplies & Services including specialists and consultancy (Contract Notice 2020/S 183-443159 published 21 September 2020).",
"classification": {
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1345",
"name": "Flagship Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34316",
"name": "Scandia Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 9AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Caston Industrial Estate,, Salhouse Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03950779",
"legalName": "Scandia Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028273-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 817410,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028273-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=638561855\n GO Reference: GO-20211111-PRO-19218247",
"initiationType": "tender"
}