Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Install 6mm WEP plywood sub floor and tile carpet At Block E1 & E2 - Supply and lay 3mm latex smoothing compound to sub-floor. Supply and install Polyflor Forest FX (colour tbc) 2mm sheet vinyl flat lay in Corridors, WCs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e6ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076290-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 09:37:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076290-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076290-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T09:37:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-screed works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165570",
"name": "Ladon Flooring Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG80958",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flooring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Install 6mm WEP plywood sub floor and tile carpet\nAt Block E1 & E2 - Supply and lay 3mm latex smoothing compound to sub-floor. \nSupply and install Polyflor Forest FX (colour tbc) 2mm sheet\nvinyl flat lay in Corridors, WCs",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jodie.roe@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165570",
"name": "Ladon Flooring Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upminster",
"postalCode": "RM14 2YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Highview Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barry@ladonflooring.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 18540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22248
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8251",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8251",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG80958",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076290-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076290-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T09:37:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flooring",
"description": "To supply and install to satisfactory timelines and standards"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076290-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T09:37:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-screed works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165570",
"name": "Ladon Flooring Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG80958",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flooring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Install 6mm WEP plywood sub floor and tile carpet\nAt Block E1 & E2 - Supply and lay 3mm latex smoothing compound to sub-floor. \nSupply and install Polyflor Forest FX (colour tbc) 2mm sheet\nvinyl flat lay in Corridors, WCs",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jodie.roe@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165570",
"name": "Ladon Flooring Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upminster",
"postalCode": "RM14 2YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Highview Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barry@ladonflooring.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 18540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22248
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8251",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8251",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG80958",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076290-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076290-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T09:37:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flooring",
"description": "To supply and install to satisfactory timelines and standards"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}