Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028448-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-29T13:24:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dabe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000788973"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028448-2025-1",
"title": "Supported Accommodation and Floating Housing Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48236",
"name": "Simon Community Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028448-2025-2",
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149661",
"name": "Blue triangle"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLC-CPT-24-103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supported Accommodation and Floating Housing Support",
"description": "This Contract is to secure a single Contractor who will support the Council to fulfill its statutory obligations for Supported Accommodation and Floating Housing Support Services.\n.\nDuration:\n01/08/2025 until 31/01/2027 with additional 14 month option until 31/03/2027 (18 months plus 14 months extension option)\n.\nBudget:\nAnnual budget of 1251240 GBP. This figure includes current SLW payments and 25/26 projections.\n.\nFurther to this overview, the complete 'Details of Requirements' forms part of the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") pack; please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service",
"description": "This Contract is to secure a single Contractor who will support the Council to fulfill its statutory obligations for Supported Accommodation Services.\n.\nDuration:\n01/08/2025 until 31/01/2027 with additional 14 month option until 31/03/2028 (18 months plus 14 months extension option)\n.\nBudget:\nAnnual budget of 211775 GBP. This figure includes current SLW payments and 25/26 projections.\n.\nFurther to this overview, the complete 'Details of Requirements' forms part of the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") pack; please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM84"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM84"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Floating Housing Support and Supported Accommodation Services",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/part/2/chapter/3/crossheading/social-and-other-specific-services"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council (the \"Council\") propose to establish contracts for Floating Housing Support and Supported Accommodation Services in North Lanarkshire.\n.\nThe approach to this procurement is in accordance with Regulation 74 (Social and Other Specific Services).",
"classification": {
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "FOR EACH LOT:\nSingle-stage procedure.\n.\nTender Application must be submitted via PCS-Tender only.\n.\nTenderers must complete:\nQualification Envelope - comprising an SPD.\nTechnical Envelope - comprising scored and non-scored questions related to service delivery\nCommercial Envelope - price element",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Smith",
"email": "smithjv@northlan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48236",
"name": "Simon Community Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "472 Ballater St"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Simon Community Scotland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149661",
"name": "Blue triangle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Berkely Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blue triangle"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028448-2025-1",
"title": "Supported Accommodation and Floating Housing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 3336640,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028448-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028448-2025-2",
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service",
"value": {
"amount": 564733,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028448-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "TENDERERS PLEASE NOTE: Police Scotland identified a number of business areas which have a high risk of infiltration by Serious and Organised Crime groups; this Contract area belongs to one such area and as such the Authority reserves the right to include enhanced probity checks prior to any contract award, including sharing tenderer information with Police Scotland.\n(SC Ref:800142)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 May 2025 · 028448-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "028448-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-29T13:24:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dabe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000788973"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028448-2025-1",
"title": "Supported Accommodation and Floating Housing Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48236",
"name": "Simon Community Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028448-2025-2",
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149661",
"name": "Blue triangle"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLC-CPT-24-103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supported Accommodation and Floating Housing Support",
"description": "This Contract is to secure a single Contractor who will support the Council to fulfill its statutory obligations for Supported Accommodation and Floating Housing Support Services.\n.\nDuration:\n01/08/2025 until 31/01/2027 with additional 14 month option until 31/03/2027 (18 months plus 14 months extension option)\n.\nBudget:\nAnnual budget of 1251240 GBP. This figure includes current SLW payments and 25/26 projections.\n.\nFurther to this overview, the complete 'Details of Requirements' forms part of the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") pack; please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service",
"description": "This Contract is to secure a single Contractor who will support the Council to fulfill its statutory obligations for Supported Accommodation Services.\n.\nDuration:\n01/08/2025 until 31/01/2027 with additional 14 month option until 31/03/2028 (18 months plus 14 months extension option)\n.\nBudget:\nAnnual budget of 211775 GBP. This figure includes current SLW payments and 25/26 projections.\n.\nFurther to this overview, the complete 'Details of Requirements' forms part of the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") pack; please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM84"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM84"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Floating Housing Support and Supported Accommodation Services",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/part/2/chapter/3/crossheading/social-and-other-specific-services"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council (the \"Council\") propose to establish contracts for Floating Housing Support and Supported Accommodation Services in North Lanarkshire.\n.\nThe approach to this procurement is in accordance with Regulation 74 (Social and Other Specific Services).",
"classification": {
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "FOR EACH LOT:\nSingle-stage procedure.\n.\nTender Application must be submitted via PCS-Tender only.\n.\nTenderers must complete:\nQualification Envelope - comprising an SPD.\nTechnical Envelope - comprising scored and non-scored questions related to service delivery\nCommercial Envelope - price element",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Smith",
"email": "smithjv@northlan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48236",
"name": "Simon Community Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "472 Ballater St"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Simon Community Scotland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149661",
"name": "Blue triangle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Berkely Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blue triangle"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028448-2025-1",
"title": "Supported Accommodation and Floating Housing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 3336640,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028448-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028448-2025-2",
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service",
"value": {
"amount": 564733,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028448-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "TENDERERS PLEASE NOTE: Police Scotland identified a number of business areas which have a high risk of infiltration by Serious and Organised Crime groups; this Contract area belongs to one such area and as such the Authority reserves the right to include enhanced probity checks prior to any contract award, including sharing tenderer information with Police Scotland.\n(SC Ref:800142)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Jan 2025 · 003350-2025 · tender
{
"id": "003350-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-31T16:01:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dabe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000788973"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLC-CPT-24-103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supported Accommodation and Floating Housing Support",
"status": "active",
"description": "This Contract is to secure a single Contractor who will support the Council to fulfill its statutory obligations for Supported Accommodation and Floating Housing Support Services.\n.\nDuration:\n01/08/2025 until 31/01/2027 with additional 14 month option until 31/03/2027 (18 months plus 14 months extension option)\n.\nBudget:\nAnnual budget of 1251240 GBP. This figure includes current SLW payments and 25/26 projections.\n.\nFurther to this overview, the complete 'Details of Requirements' forms part of the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") pack; please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supported Accommodation Service",
"status": "active",
"description": "This Contract is to secure a single Contractor who will support the Council to fulfill its statutory obligations for Supported Accommodation Services.\n.\nDuration:\n01/08/2025 until 31/01/2027 with additional 14 month option until 31/03/2028 (18 months plus 14 months extension option)\n.\nBudget:\nAnnual budget of 211775 GBP. This figure includes current SLW payments and 25/26 projections.\n.\nFurther to this overview, the complete 'Details of Requirements' forms part of the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") pack; please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM84"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM84"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Floating Housing Support and Supported Accommodation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4160426,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/part/2/chapter/3/crossheading/social-and-other-specific-services"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council (the \"Council\") propose to establish contracts for Floating Housing Support and Supported Accommodation Services in North Lanarkshire.\n.\nThe approach to this procurement is in accordance with Regulation 74 (Social and Other Specific Services).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Contractor staff, assigned to work with Service Users must be registered under the Protection of Vulnerable Groups (PVG) prior to commencement of any potential contract.\n.\nAll Contractors must be registered with Care Inspectorate to deliver support in North Lanarkshire.\n.\nAll Contractor staff, assigned to work within North Lanarkshire services must be SSSC registered and appropriately qualified.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Full details of the objective rules and criteria for participation are contained within the associated project on the PCS-Tender portal."
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "FOR EACH LOT:\nSingle-stage procedure.\n.\nTender Application must be submitted via PCS-Tender only.\n.\nTenderers must complete:\nQualification Envelope - comprising an SPD.\nTechnical Envelope - comprising scored and non-scored questions related to service delivery\nCommercial Envelope - price element",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Julie Smith",
"email": "smithjv@northlan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "TENDERERS PLEASE NOTE: Police Scotland identified a number of business areas which have a high risk of infiltration by Serious and Organised Crime groups; this Contract area belongs to one such area and as such the Authority reserves the right to include enhanced probity checks prior to any contract award, including sharing tenderer information with Police Scotland.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 28481. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nBidders should refer to the requirements stated within PCS-Tender.\n(SC Ref:788973)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}