Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Salford →
The University of Salford requires a flight test course for all second-year UG students doing accredited Aeronautical-related degrees and PG students on taught MSc courses who have not already done such a course. Course is required by Engineering Institutions (RAeS and IMechE) as part of accreditation of the above degrees.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06541d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013502-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 14:54:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013502-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013502-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T14:54:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06541d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65348.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:54:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174465",
"name": "Cranfield University"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06541d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flight Test Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford requires a flight test course for all second-year UG students doing accredited Aeronautical-related degrees and PG students on taught MSc courses who have not already done such a course. Course is required by Engineering Institutions (RAeS and IMechE) as part of accreditation of the above degrees.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174465",
"name": "Cranfield University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK43 0AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Rd, Wharley End,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "payments@cranfield.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013502-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T14:54:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06541d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65348.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:54:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174465",
"name": "Cranfield University"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06541d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flight Test Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford requires a flight test course for all second-year UG students doing accredited Aeronautical-related degrees and PG students on taught MSc courses who have not already done such a course. Course is required by Engineering Institutions (RAeS and IMechE) as part of accreditation of the above degrees.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174465",
"name": "Cranfield University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK43 0AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Rd, Wharley End,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "payments@cranfield.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}