Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007827-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-12T12:02:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0447a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66852",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "23035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire is conducting a tender exercise for the purchase of a Flight Simulator for delivery and installation on the University’s College Lane Campus in Hatfield, Hertfordshire, which you are hereby invited to tender for.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 990
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University of Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34741400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flight simulators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flight Simulators - 2024",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-11T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "University of Hertfordshire"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire is conducting a tender exercise for the purchase of a Flight Simulator for delivery and installation on the University’s College Lane Campus in Hatfield, Hertfordshire, which you are hereby invited to tender for.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Contact the University of Hertfordshire at the above address and contact details",
"classification": {
"id": "34741400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flight simulators"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Details as listed in the tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66852",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.herts.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "b.goldthorpe3@herts.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1707284000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3362",
"name": "Crown Commercial Services ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Services "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100809",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation ",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hatfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Mar 2024 · 007827-2024 · tender
{
"id": "007827-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-12T12:02:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0447a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66852",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "23035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire is conducting a tender exercise for the purchase of a Flight Simulator for delivery and installation on the University’s College Lane Campus in Hatfield, Hertfordshire, which you are hereby invited to tender for.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 990
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University of Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34741400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flight simulators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flight Simulators - 2024",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-11T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "University of Hertfordshire"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire is conducting a tender exercise for the purchase of a Flight Simulator for delivery and installation on the University’s College Lane Campus in Hatfield, Hertfordshire, which you are hereby invited to tender for.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Contact the University of Hertfordshire at the above address and contact details",
"classification": {
"id": "34741400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flight simulators"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Details as listed in the tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66852",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.herts.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire",
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "b.goldthorpe3@herts.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1707284000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3362",
"name": "Crown Commercial Services ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Services "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100809",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation ",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hatfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}