Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032165-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-11-14T11:57:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037480",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000706471"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032165-2022-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLC-CPT-20-058 (EP2)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "In accordance with The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Regulation 74, the Council have established a Flexible Framework with Service Providers / Outdoor Education Centres who can provide a package for groups of pupils that comprises: activity based learning with residential stay.\n.\nThe Flexible Framework is for multiple years, and the Council have included options for additional Service Providers to apply to join the Framework at future intervals - this is Entry Point 2.\n.\nKey Objectives is to meet the curriculum objectives previously mentioned in II.1.4) Description of the procurement.\n.\nProspective Service Providers should be able to offer a range of activities that caters for pupils of all abilities and confidence levels. The residential element should include catering. Venue based transport would be required if travel is needed to go between accommodation and activity location.\n.\nThe Council's school term is August through June; packages should be available during this period.\n.\nFurther to this overview, a detailed specification is contained within the main Invitation to Tender (ITT) document which is accessible (and downloadable) from the Buyer Attachment area within the PCS-T Tendering System.\n.\nThe Framework must be carried out in accordance with the information provided within this Contract Notice and the following documents contained within the PCS-T Tendering System; Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Framework Agreement and Call-Off Terms and Conditions.\n.\nTenderers must respond to a serious of Selection Questions within the PCS-T Qualification Envelope;\n.\nTenderers must downloand and complete a range of Award Questions and Statements located within the PCS-T Technical Envelope;\n.\nTenderers must download and complete a Pricing Schedule located within the PCS-T Commercial Envelope.\n. Additional information: PLEASE BE AWARE OF THE EXCLUSION GROUNDS:\nEconomic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Please see ITT specification"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flexible Framework for Outdoor Education Centres - Entry Point 2",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/part/2/chapter/3/crossheading/social-and-other-specific-services"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The National guidance document “Curriculum for Excellence through Outdoor Learning” Education Scotland states: “the journey through education for any child in Scotland must include opportunities for a series of planned, quality outdoor learning experiences” enabling our children and young people to be successful learners, confident individuals, effective contributors and responsible citizens, one of the national outcomes which lies at the heart of the Curriculum for Excellence.\n.\nThe Council have already established a Flexible Framework (see https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/show/search_view.aspx?ID=NOV399554) with multiple Service Providers who offer a multi-day outdoor education experience, with residential stay, for groups of school pupils. The Council have 155 Educational establishments who could potentially use this Framework.\nThe original Framework was setup for 10 years, with included annual entry points to allow new Providers to apply to join the Framework, this would enable the Council to maintain capacity and choice.\nThis notice is for Entry Point 2, which is is applicable for any potential provider and/or setting that is not already on the Framework.\n.\nThis contract award procedure is being carried out in accordance with The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Regulation 74.\n.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Further entry points adhere to the same Tender Application process:\n.\nSingle-stage procedure.\n.\nTender Application: Tenderers must complete an SPD and provide proposals for Service Delivery. Tenders must be submitted via PCS-T only.\n.\nTender responses will be scored by a tender evaluation panel from within the Council.\n.\n.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grenfelll@northlan.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7866989244"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "TENDERERS PLEASE NOTE: Police Scotland identified a number of business areas which have a high risk of infiltration by Serious and Organised Crime groups; this contract belongs to one such area and as such the Authority reserves the right to include enhanced probity checks prior to any contract award, including sharing tenderer information with Police Scotland.\nThe tender pack includes a schedule for the Declaration of non-involvement in serious organised crime; this is a mandatory tender submission requirement for all tenderers.\n.\n(SC Ref:713431)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Nov 2022 · 032165-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "032165-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-11-14T11:57:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037480",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000706471"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032165-2022-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLC-CPT-20-058 (EP2)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "In accordance with The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Regulation 74, the Council have established a Flexible Framework with Service Providers / Outdoor Education Centres who can provide a package for groups of pupils that comprises: activity based learning with residential stay.\n.\nThe Flexible Framework is for multiple years, and the Council have included options for additional Service Providers to apply to join the Framework at future intervals - this is Entry Point 2.\n.\nKey Objectives is to meet the curriculum objectives previously mentioned in II.1.4) Description of the procurement.\n.\nProspective Service Providers should be able to offer a range of activities that caters for pupils of all abilities and confidence levels. The residential element should include catering. Venue based transport would be required if travel is needed to go between accommodation and activity location.\n.\nThe Council's school term is August through June; packages should be available during this period.\n.\nFurther to this overview, a detailed specification is contained within the main Invitation to Tender (ITT) document which is accessible (and downloadable) from the Buyer Attachment area within the PCS-T Tendering System.\n.\nThe Framework must be carried out in accordance with the information provided within this Contract Notice and the following documents contained within the PCS-T Tendering System; Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Framework Agreement and Call-Off Terms and Conditions.\n.\nTenderers must respond to a serious of Selection Questions within the PCS-T Qualification Envelope;\n.\nTenderers must downloand and complete a range of Award Questions and Statements located within the PCS-T Technical Envelope;\n.\nTenderers must download and complete a Pricing Schedule located within the PCS-T Commercial Envelope.\n. Additional information: PLEASE BE AWARE OF THE EXCLUSION GROUNDS:\nEconomic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Please see ITT specification"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flexible Framework for Outdoor Education Centres - Entry Point 2",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/part/2/chapter/3/crossheading/social-and-other-specific-services"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The National guidance document “Curriculum for Excellence through Outdoor Learning” Education Scotland states: “the journey through education for any child in Scotland must include opportunities for a series of planned, quality outdoor learning experiences” enabling our children and young people to be successful learners, confident individuals, effective contributors and responsible citizens, one of the national outcomes which lies at the heart of the Curriculum for Excellence.\n.\nThe Council have already established a Flexible Framework (see https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/show/search_view.aspx?ID=NOV399554) with multiple Service Providers who offer a multi-day outdoor education experience, with residential stay, for groups of school pupils. The Council have 155 Educational establishments who could potentially use this Framework.\nThe original Framework was setup for 10 years, with included annual entry points to allow new Providers to apply to join the Framework, this would enable the Council to maintain capacity and choice.\nThis notice is for Entry Point 2, which is is applicable for any potential provider and/or setting that is not already on the Framework.\n.\nThis contract award procedure is being carried out in accordance with The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Regulation 74.\n.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Further entry points adhere to the same Tender Application process:\n.\nSingle-stage procedure.\n.\nTender Application: Tenderers must complete an SPD and provide proposals for Service Delivery. Tenders must be submitted via PCS-T only.\n.\nTender responses will be scored by a tender evaluation panel from within the Council.\n.\n.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grenfelll@northlan.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7866989244"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "TENDERERS PLEASE NOTE: Police Scotland identified a number of business areas which have a high risk of infiltration by Serious and Organised Crime groups; this contract belongs to one such area and as such the Authority reserves the right to include enhanced probity checks prior to any contract award, including sharing tenderer information with Police Scotland.\nThe tender pack includes a schedule for the Declaration of non-involvement in serious organised crime; this is a mandatory tender submission requirement for all tenderers.\n.\n(SC Ref:713431)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Oct 2022 · 029429-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "029429-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-10-19T11:33:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037480",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000706471"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLC-CPT-20-058 (EP2)",
"title": "Flexible Framework for Outdoor Education Centres - Entry Point 2",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Planned system maintenance on PCS-Tender will disrupt the previously planned timescales therefor 2 additional days have been afforded to allow tenderers to complete their submission.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-11-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-11-09T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The National guidance document “Curriculum for Excellence through Outdoor Learning” Education Scotland states: “the journey through education for any child in Scotland must include opportunities for a series of planned, quality outdoor learning experiences” enabling our children and young people to be successful learners, confident individuals, effective contributors and responsible citizens, one of the national outcomes which lies at the heart of the Curriculum for Excellence.\n.\nThe Council have already established a Flexible Framework (see https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/show/search_view.aspx?ID=NOV399554) with multiple Service Providers who offer a multi-day outdoor education experience, with residential stay, for groups of school pupils. The Council have 155 Educational establishments who could potentially use this Framework.\nThe original Framework was setup for 10 years, with included annual entry points to allow new Providers to apply to join the Framework, this would enable the Council to maintain capacity and choice.\nThis notice is for Entry Point 2, which is is applicable for any potential provider and/or setting that is not already on the Framework.\n.\nThis contract award procedure is being carried out in accordance with The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Regulation 74.\n.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grenfelll@northlan.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7866989244"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Oct 2022 · 028462-2022 · tender
{
"id": "028462-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-10-10T16:19:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037480",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:486822-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000706471"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLC-CPT-20-058 (EP2)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "In accordance with The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Regulation 74, the Council have established a Flexible Framework with Service Providers / Outdoor Education Centres who can provide a package for groups of pupils that comprises: activity based learning with residential stay.\n.\nThe Flexible Framework is for multiple years, and the Council have included options for additional Service Providers to apply to join the Framework at future intervals - this is Entry Point 2.\n.\nKey Objectives is to meet the curriculum objectives previously mentioned in II.1.4) Description of the procurement.\n.\nProspective Service Providers should be able to offer a range of activities that caters for pupils of all abilities and confidence levels. The residential element should include catering. Venue based transport would be required if travel is needed to go between accommodation and activity location.\n.\nThe Council's school term is August through June; packages should be available during this period.\n.\nFurther to this overview, a detailed specification is contained within the main Invitation to Tender (ITT) document which is accessible (and downloadable) from the Buyer Attachment area within the PCS-T Tendering System.\n.\nThe Framework must be carried out in accordance with the information provided within this Contract Notice and the following documents contained within the PCS-T Tendering System; Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Framework Agreement and Call-Off Terms and Conditions.\n.\nTenderers must respond to a serious of Selection Questions within the PCS-T Qualification Envelope;\n.\nTenderers must downloand and complete a range of Award Questions and Statements located within the PCS-T Technical Envelope;\n.\nTenderers must download and complete a Pricing Schedule located within the PCS-T Commercial Envelope.\n. Additional information: PLEASE BE AWARE OF THE EXCLUSION GROUNDS:\nEconomic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Please see ITT specification"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flexible Framework for Outdoor Education Centres - Entry Point 2",
"status": "active",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/part/2/chapter/3/crossheading/social-and-other-specific-services"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "The Flexible approach allows entry points for additional Providers to be added. Full retendering will only be required when the requirements change. .The Council has procedures to monitor performance of Providers, and ESPD resubmissions can be requested at future intervals to maintain assurances on the active Providers."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The National guidance document “Curriculum for Excellence through Outdoor Learning” Education Scotland states: “the journey through education for any child in Scotland must include opportunities for a series of planned, quality outdoor learning experiences” enabling our children and young people to be successful learners, confident individuals, effective contributors and responsible citizens, one of the national outcomes which lies at the heart of the Curriculum for Excellence.\n.\nThe Council have already established a Flexible Framework (see https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/show/search_view.aspx?ID=NOV399554) with multiple Service Providers who offer a multi-day outdoor education experience, with residential stay, for groups of school pupils. The Council have 155 Educational establishments who could potentially use this Framework.\nThe original Framework was setup for 10 years, with included annual entry points to allow new Providers to apply to join the Framework, this would enable the Council to maintain capacity and choice.\nThis notice is for Entry Point 2, which is is applicable for any potential provider and/or setting that is not already on the Framework.\n.\nThis contract award procedure is being carried out in accordance with The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Regulation 74.\n.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-11-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Service Provider personnel, assigned to work with the Service Users must ensure their proposed staff will be registered under the Protection of Vulnerable Groups (PVG) prior to commencement of any potential contract.\n."
},
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Full details of the objective rules and criteria for participation are contained within the ITT document. Please refer to I.3 Communication within this Notice.\n."
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Further entry points adhere to the same Tender Application process:\n.\nSingle-stage procedure.\n.\nTender Application: Tenderers must complete an SPD and provide proposals for Service Delivery. Tenders must be submitted via PCS-T only.\n.\nTender responses will be scored by a tender evaluation panel from within the Council.\n.\n.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "grenfelll@northlan.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7866989244"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "TENDERERS PLEASE NOTE: Police Scotland identified a number of business areas which have a high risk of infiltration by Serious and Organised Crime groups; this contract belongs to one such area and as such the Authority reserves the right to include enhanced probity checks prior to any contract award, including sharing tenderer information with Police Scotland.\nThe tender pack includes a schedule for the Declaration of non-involvement in serious organised crime; this is a mandatory tender submission requirement for all tenderers.\n.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 22346 . For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\nNot applicable\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include any community benefit requirements in this contract for the following reason:\nOverly complex to achieve as useage at this stage is unknown and could be across a vast number of Suppliers and none of them reaching the threshold where it would be reasonable to expect Community Benefits to be accrued.\n.\n.\n(SC Ref:706471)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}