Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Flexible Endoscopes and Associated Products
Endoscopes
Endoscopy
endosurgery devices
+6 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Procurement and Logistics Service: "Flexible Endoscopes and Associated Products". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Procurement and Logistics Service | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 30 active published awards; 30 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityProcurement and Logistics Service | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Mar 2022, 16:25 GMT | Last source update15 Mar 2022, 16:25 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEndoscopes, Endoscopy, endosurgery devices, Medical equipments, Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, Operating techniques, Operating theatre devices and instruments, Operating-theatre devices | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-030084 | ||
What is being bought
Flexible Endoscopes and Associated Products
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
15 Mar 2022, 16:25 GMT - Status changed to complete
15 Mar 2022, 16:25 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Mar 2022, 16:25 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
15 Mar 2022, 16:25 GMT - Published value updated to £57,979,181
13 Dec 2021, 16:04 GMT - Status changed to active
13 Dec 2021, 16:04 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Dec 2021, 16:04 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 1 Feb 2022, 15:00 GMT
13 Dec 2021, 16:04 GMT - Buyer information updated
13 Dec 2021, 16:04 GMT
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Gastro Intestinal and Respiratory Flexible EndoscopescancelledPublished valueNot publishedFlexible Endoscopes and Associated Products. Additional information: NOTE: The estimated value for Lot 1 Gastro Intestinal and Respiratory Flexible Endoscopes as per the Contract Notice 2021/S 000-030989 excluding VAT was £37,413,965.51 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2ENT Flexible EndoscopescancelledPublished valueNot publishedFlexible Endoscopes and Associated Products. Additional information: NOTE: The estimated value for Lot 2 ENT Flexible Endoscopes as per the Contract Notice 2021/S 000-030989 excluding VAT was £13,897,609.69 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Genitourinary Flexible EndoscopescancelledPublished valueNot publishedFlexible Endoscopes and Associated Products. Additional information: NOTE: The estimated value for Lot 3Genitourinary Flexible Endoscopes as per the Contract Notice 2021/S 000-030989 excluding VAT was £6,424,093.26 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Epiduroscopy Flexible EndoscopescancelledPublished valueNot publishedFlexible Endoscopes and Associated Products. Additional information: NOTE: No Tender submissions were received for Lot 4 Epiduroscopy Flexible Endoscopes and no award was made. The estimated value for this Lot as per the Contract Notice 2021/S 000-030989 excluding VAT was £243,512.56 which was for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension. As there was no award made for this Lot, the 4 year estimated value for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension value of £243,512.56 as published in Contract Notice 2021/S 000-030989 has been subtracted from the total value of the procurement value published in this Contract Award Notice.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Mar 2022, 16:25 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 15 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT · £37,413,966 - Contract active
Signed 15 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT · £13,897,610 - Contract active
Signed 15 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT · £6,424,093
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards FUJIFILM Healthcare UK Ltd, HOSPITAL SERVICES LTD, NORTHERN HOSPITAL SUPPLIES LTD, OPERATING ROOM SYSTEMS LIMITED, PLATFORM - 14 LTD, SISK HEALTHCARE UK LTD t/a Cardiac Services, SWORD MEDICAL Not published · Not published · active DP MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED, HOSPITAL SERVICES LTD, NORTHERN HOSPITAL SUPPLIES LTD, OPERATING ROOM SYSTEMS LIMITED, SISK HEALTHCARE UK LTD t/a Cardiac Services, SISK HEALTHCARE t/a Tekno Surgical, SWORD MEDICAL Not published · Not published · active BIOSPECTRUM LIMITED, HOSPITAL SERVICES LTD, NORTHERN HOSPITAL SUPPLIES LTD, OPERATING ROOM SYSTEMS LIMITED, SISK HEALTHCARE UK LTD t/a Cardiac Services, SWORD MEDICAL Not published · Not published · active Epiduroscopy Flexible Endoscopes Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
Contracts Gastro Intestinal and Respiratory Flexible Endoscopes £37,413,966 · signed 15 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT · active ENT Flexible Endoscopes £13,897,610 · signed 15 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Genitourinary Flexible Endoscopes £6,424,093 · signed 15 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 11 (lot 1) electronicBids: 11 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 1) smeBids: 7 (lot 1) bids: 11 (lot 2) electronicBids: 11 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 2 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 2) smeBids: 8 (lot 2) bids: 11 (lot 3) electronicBids: 11 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 3) smeBids: 6 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Procurement and Logistics Service
Contracting authority GB-FTS-4533Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published