← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Flexible Advanced Industrial Unit (Design and Build) – Phase 2 of i3 Business Park

Buyer: North Ayrshire Council →

Participate on publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerNorth Ayrshire Council
StatusClosed
Deadline1 Jul 2026
Value£6,046,900
Published8 May 2026

What is being bought

North Ayrshire Council require to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to carry out the design and build of a flexible Advanced Industrial Unit as part of Phase 2 of the investment by the Ayrshire Growth Deal and local regeneration fund in the i3 Business Park.

Delivery location

UKM93

Categories

Construction work 45000000Building construction work 45210000Multi-functional buildings construction work 45211350Construction work for commercial buildings 45213100Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings 45213200Construction work for industrial buildings 45213250Industrial units construction work 45213251Building construction work 45210000

Lot details

Lot 1

North Ayrshire Council require to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to carry out the design and build of a flexible Advanced Industrial Unit as part of Phase 2 of the investment by the Ayrshire Growth Deal and local regeneration fund in the i3 Business Park.

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction work, Building construction work, Multi-functional buildings construction work, Construction work for commercial buildings, Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings, Construction work for industrial buildings, Industrial units construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 459,4624 median · 24.3 average (2,223 of 9,462 with a bid count)3.7 average (2,447 of 9,462 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer105 median · 13.2 average (5 of 10 with a bid count)6.2 average (5 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM93385 median · 34.7 average (24 of 38 with a bid count)7.1 average (24 of 38 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1,0076 median · 11 average (11 of 1,007 with a bid count)4.4 average (12 of 1,007 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriasuitability, economic, technical
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069508
Latest release ID042670-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 08 2026 14:55:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/web/login.html
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£6,046,900
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 May 2026tender042670-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "042670-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-08T15:55:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069508",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1083",
    "name": "North Ayrshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000831300"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NAC5235",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "North Ayrshire Council require to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to carry out the design and build of a flexible Advanced Industrial Unit as part of Phase 2 of the investment by the Ayrshire Growth Deal and local regeneration fund in the i3 Business Park.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 420
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM93"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211350",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for commercial buildings"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213250",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for industrial buildings"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213251",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industrial units construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Flexible Advanced Industrial Unit (Design and Build) – Phase 2 of i3 Business Park",
    "value": {
      "amount": 6046900,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "North Ayrshire Council require to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to carry out the design and build of a flexible Advanced Industrial Unit as part of Phase 2 of the investment by the Ayrshire Growth Deal and local regeneration fund in the i3 Business Park.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45210000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "If required, bidders are required to be enrolled in the relevant professional or trade registers within the country in which they are established.\nBidders must confirm if they hold the particular authorisation or memberships."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Bidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of 12,093,800 GBP per year for the last 3 years\nNorth Ayrshire Council reserve the right to review the bidder's financial information using company watch financial analytics at tender stage and throughout the life of the contract.  If this information or the clarifications are not satisfactory, the bidder will be excluded from the tender process.\nBidders who cannot meet the required level of turnover will be excluded from this tender.\nWhere turnover information is not available for the time period requested, the bidder will be required to state the date which they were set up or started trading.\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 10,000,000 GBP\nPublic Liability Insurance = 10,000,000 GBP\nProfessional Risk Indemnity Insurance = 10,000,000 GBP\nThird-party motor vehicle insurance = Yes\nA valid motor vehicle certificate must be held in the company name or (where there is no fleet but rather the company permits its employees to use their personal vehicles for business purposes), a letter signed by a person of appropriate authority - confirming that the company has ongoing arrangements in place to ensure their employees' vehicles are appropriately insured and maintained.\nContractors All Risk Insurance = The full reinstatement value of the Works (100% of the contract sum), including materials and goods, plus 15% professional fees\nhttp://www.hse.gov.uk/pubns/hse40.pdf"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Bidders must provide two examples that demonstrates they have the relevant experience to deliver the contract, as described in part II.2.4 of the Contract Notice. Examples must be of a similar scope, size, and value and be from within the last five (works) years. Unsatisfactory experience will result in a fail and exclusion from the tender process. If you submit more than two examples, NAC will only evaluate the first two examples provided.\nBidders must also provide two satisfactory references for the same two contracts. References should be fully completed and signed by previous customers and must be of a similar scope, size, and value and be from within the last five (works) years. If any of the referees score less than two, the bidder will be excluded from the tender process. If you submit more than two references, NAC will only evaluate the first two references provided.\nBidders should complete a separate experience / reference template for each experience example. Bidders should complete Section 1 Experience and then forward to the relevant customer/client to complete Section 2 Reference Proforma. The customer/client should return the completed template to the bidder and the bidder in turn will upload the fully completed template.\nBidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.\nBidders who intend to subcontract more than 25% to any individual organisation must ensure the SPD (Scotland) - Subcontractors Supplier Response is completed and uploaded at question 2D.1.2 of the qualification envelope."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1083",
      "name": "North Ayrshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM93",
        "locality": "Irvine",
        "postalCode": "KA12 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunninghame House, Friars Croft"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.north-ayrshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00337",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Ayrshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/web/login.html",
        "email": "danielcampbell@north-ayrshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4006",
      "name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kilmarnock",
        "postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, St Marnock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1563550024"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Lots are not being used for this tender for the reason(s) stated below:\nNature of the contract not suitable for lots.\nQuality Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent) or a documented policy regarding quality management, see attachment at SPD question 4D.1.\nHealth and Safety Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS OHSAS 18001 or ISO 45001 (or equivalent) or have, within the last 12 months, successfully met the assessment requirements of a construction-related scheme in registered membership of the Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP) forum or the bidder must have a regularly reviewed and documented policy for Health and Safety management, see attachment at SPD question 4D.1.\nEnvironmental Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 14001 (or equivalent) or a valid EMAS (or equivalent) certificate or the bidder must have a regularly reviewed documented policy regarding environmental management, see attachment at SPD question 4D.2.\nBidders may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nTenderers must agree to accept the SBCC Design and Build Contract for use in Scotland (DB/Scot) 2016 edition, as supplemented by the preliminaries and NAC Model Form Additional Contract Terms as the contract will be let on these terms. Amendments to T&Cs will not be permitted after the tender return deadline. Any issues with the content must be communicated to NAC during the live tender period for consideration and to ensure fairness for all.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31667 . For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity benefits will be required on a mandatory / voluntary basis for:\n- Employment\n- Employability & Skills\n- SMEs\n- TSOs\n- Education\n- Community Wish List (http://northayrshire.community/community-benefits-wishlist- application-form/)\n(SC Ref:831300)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 May 2026 · 042670-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "042670-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-08T15:55:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069508",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1083",
    "name": "North Ayrshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000831300"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NAC5235",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "North Ayrshire Council require to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to carry out the design and build of a flexible Advanced Industrial Unit as part of Phase 2 of the investment by the Ayrshire Growth Deal and local regeneration fund in the i3 Business Park.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 420
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM93"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211350",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for commercial buildings"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213250",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for industrial buildings"
          },
          {
            "id": "45213251",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industrial units construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Flexible Advanced Industrial Unit (Design and Build) – Phase 2 of i3 Business Park",
    "value": {
      "amount": 6046900,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "North Ayrshire Council require to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to carry out the design and build of a flexible Advanced Industrial Unit as part of Phase 2 of the investment by the Ayrshire Growth Deal and local regeneration fund in the i3 Business Park.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45210000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "If required, bidders are required to be enrolled in the relevant professional or trade registers within the country in which they are established.\nBidders must confirm if they hold the particular authorisation or memberships."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Bidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of 12,093,800 GBP per year for the last 3 years\nNorth Ayrshire Council reserve the right to review the bidder's financial information using company watch financial analytics at tender stage and throughout the life of the contract.  If this information or the clarifications are not satisfactory, the bidder will be excluded from the tender process.\nBidders who cannot meet the required level of turnover will be excluded from this tender.\nWhere turnover information is not available for the time period requested, the bidder will be required to state the date which they were set up or started trading.\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 10,000,000 GBP\nPublic Liability Insurance = 10,000,000 GBP\nProfessional Risk Indemnity Insurance = 10,000,000 GBP\nThird-party motor vehicle insurance = Yes\nA valid motor vehicle certificate must be held in the company name or (where there is no fleet but rather the company permits its employees to use their personal vehicles for business purposes), a letter signed by a person of appropriate authority - confirming that the company has ongoing arrangements in place to ensure their employees' vehicles are appropriately insured and maintained.\nContractors All Risk Insurance = The full reinstatement value of the Works (100% of the contract sum), including materials and goods, plus 15% professional fees\nhttp://www.hse.gov.uk/pubns/hse40.pdf"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Bidders must provide two examples that demonstrates they have the relevant experience to deliver the contract, as described in part II.2.4 of the Contract Notice. Examples must be of a similar scope, size, and value and be from within the last five (works) years. Unsatisfactory experience will result in a fail and exclusion from the tender process. If you submit more than two examples, NAC will only evaluate the first two examples provided.\nBidders must also provide two satisfactory references for the same two contracts. References should be fully completed and signed by previous customers and must be of a similar scope, size, and value and be from within the last five (works) years. If any of the referees score less than two, the bidder will be excluded from the tender process. If you submit more than two references, NAC will only evaluate the first two references provided.\nBidders should complete a separate experience / reference template for each experience example. Bidders should complete Section 1 Experience and then forward to the relevant customer/client to complete Section 2 Reference Proforma. The customer/client should return the completed template to the bidder and the bidder in turn will upload the fully completed template.\nBidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.\nBidders who intend to subcontract more than 25% to any individual organisation must ensure the SPD (Scotland) - Subcontractors Supplier Response is completed and uploaded at question 2D.1.2 of the qualification envelope."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1083",
      "name": "North Ayrshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM93",
        "locality": "Irvine",
        "postalCode": "KA12 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunninghame House, Friars Croft"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.north-ayrshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00337",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Ayrshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/web/login.html",
        "email": "danielcampbell@north-ayrshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4006",
      "name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kilmarnock",
        "postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, St Marnock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1563550024"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Lots are not being used for this tender for the reason(s) stated below:\nNature of the contract not suitable for lots.\nQuality Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent) or a documented policy regarding quality management, see attachment at SPD question 4D.1.\nHealth and Safety Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS OHSAS 18001 or ISO 45001 (or equivalent) or have, within the last 12 months, successfully met the assessment requirements of a construction-related scheme in registered membership of the Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP) forum or the bidder must have a regularly reviewed and documented policy for Health and Safety management, see attachment at SPD question 4D.1.\nEnvironmental Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 14001 (or equivalent) or a valid EMAS (or equivalent) certificate or the bidder must have a regularly reviewed documented policy regarding environmental management, see attachment at SPD question 4D.2.\nBidders may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nTenderers must agree to accept the SBCC Design and Build Contract for use in Scotland (DB/Scot) 2016 edition, as supplemented by the preliminaries and NAC Model Form Additional Contract Terms as the contract will be let on these terms. Amendments to T&Cs will not be permitted after the tender return deadline. Any issues with the content must be communicated to NAC during the live tender period for consideration and to ensure fairness for all.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31667 . For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity benefits will be required on a mandatory / voluntary basis for:\n- Employment\n- Employability & Skills\n- SMEs\n- TSOs\n- Education\n- Community Wish List (http://northayrshire.community/community-benefits-wishlist- application-form/)\n(SC Ref:831300)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}