Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust →
Support and maintenance of a Flexi 3D printer, model EDEN260VS
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ccb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057569-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 08:40:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057569-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057569-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T09:40:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ccb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50323100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of computer peripherals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161259",
"name": "Tri-Tech 3D"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C301171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flexi 3D Printer Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support and maintenance of a Flexi 3D printer, model EDEN260VS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital , Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Murdock",
"email": "paul.murdock2@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161259",
"name": "Tri-Tech 3D",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 9ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haycroft Works, Buckholt Drive, Warndon Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@tritech3d.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flexi 3D Printer Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 17983.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21579.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057569-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057569-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T09:40:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057569-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T09:40:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ccb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50323100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of computer peripherals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161259",
"name": "Tri-Tech 3D"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C301171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flexi 3D Printer Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support and maintenance of a Flexi 3D printer, model EDEN260VS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital , Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Murdock",
"email": "paul.murdock2@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161259",
"name": "Tri-Tech 3D",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR4 9ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haycroft Works, Buckholt Drive, Warndon Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@tritech3d.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flexi 3D Printer Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 17983.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21579.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057569-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057569-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T09:40:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}