Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Fleet Vehicles & Maintenance Services Across The Trust.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0546e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084396-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 13:37:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084396-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084396-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-18T13:37:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Vehicles & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 2452860,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2943432
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "X3 12 Month Extension Periods."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "X3 12 Month Extension Periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084396-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084396-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T13:37:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00837940",
"name": "Kinto UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16211277",
"name": "SLJ Fleet Solutions Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C365299",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fleet Vehicles & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fleet Vehicles & Maintenance Services Across The Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefeld",
"postalCode": "WF1 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ and education Centre, Aberford Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midyorks.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Adamson",
"email": "philip.adamson2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01924541493"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00837940",
"name": "Kinto UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO6 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1000 Lakeside North Harbour Western Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00837940",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@kinto-uk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16211277",
"name": "SLJ Fleet Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Drighlington",
"postalCode": "WF1 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Lavender Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16211277",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sljfleet.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084396-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-18T13:37:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Vehicles & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 2452860,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2943432
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "X3 12 Month Extension Periods."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "X3 12 Month Extension Periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084396-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084396-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T13:37:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00837940",
"name": "Kinto UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16211277",
"name": "SLJ Fleet Solutions Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C365299",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fleet Vehicles & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fleet Vehicles & Maintenance Services Across The Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefeld",
"postalCode": "WF1 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ and education Centre, Aberford Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midyorks.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Adamson",
"email": "philip.adamson2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01924541493"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00837940",
"name": "Kinto UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO6 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1000 Lakeside North Harbour Western Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00837940",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@kinto-uk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16211277",
"name": "SLJ Fleet Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Drighlington",
"postalCode": "WF1 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Lavender Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16211277",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sljfleet.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}