Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032583-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-10T12:19:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04788c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-117151",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032583-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126593",
"name": "Fleet Operations Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN728323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial 3 years with 2 annual options to extend by a further 12 months on each occasion, up to a maximum 5 years total contract term, subject to Livv Maintenance requirements and the performance of the successful service provider."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group) sought bids from service providers to provide a fleet management service.\nServices initially required under the contract are to include the management of approximately 150 vehicles and the supporting contracts to enable the smooth running of the vehicles. Supporting contracts include but are not limited to vehicle maintenance, fuel cards and vehicle tracking devices, installation of racking and livery.\nLivv Maintenance intend to re-procure the current fleet of vehicles with a procurement process commencing approximately November 2024. It is an essential requirement that the successful fleet management service provider can provide an end-to-end service in the procurement of the new fleet in compliance with procurement regulations.\nThe outcome of the tender process will be a single contract with one service provider. The contract will be for an initial 3 years with 2 annual options to extend by a further 12 months on each occasion, up to a maximum 5 years total contract term, subject to Livv Maintenance requirements and the performance of the successful service provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group) sought bids from service providers to provide a fleet management service.\nServices initially required under the contract are to include the management of approximately 150 vehicles and the supporting contracts to enable the smooth running of the vehicles. Supporting contracts include but are not limited to vehicle maintenance, fuel cards and vehicle tracking devices, installation of racking and livery.\nThe outcome of the tender process will be a single contract with one service provider. The contract will be for an initial 3 years with 2 annual options to extend by a further 12 months on each occasion, up to a maximum 5 years total contract term, subject to Livv Maintenance requirements and the performance of the successful service provider.",
"reviewDetails": "This tender process incorporated a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award is communicated to tenderers. Appeals can be directly raised via the contact points detailed in section VI.4.1 of this Contract Award Notice. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117151",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview, Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://livvhousinggroup.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://livvhousinggroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Paton",
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126593",
"name": "Fleet Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Newcastle-Under-Lyme, Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "ST5 6PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleet House Silverdale Buisness Park, Maries Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fleet Operations Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3649",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032583-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032583-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
10 Oct 2024 · 032583-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "032583-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-10T12:19:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04788c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-117151",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032583-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126593",
"name": "Fleet Operations Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN728323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial 3 years with 2 annual options to extend by a further 12 months on each occasion, up to a maximum 5 years total contract term, subject to Livv Maintenance requirements and the performance of the successful service provider."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group) sought bids from service providers to provide a fleet management service.\nServices initially required under the contract are to include the management of approximately 150 vehicles and the supporting contracts to enable the smooth running of the vehicles. Supporting contracts include but are not limited to vehicle maintenance, fuel cards and vehicle tracking devices, installation of racking and livery.\nLivv Maintenance intend to re-procure the current fleet of vehicles with a procurement process commencing approximately November 2024. It is an essential requirement that the successful fleet management service provider can provide an end-to-end service in the procurement of the new fleet in compliance with procurement regulations.\nThe outcome of the tender process will be a single contract with one service provider. The contract will be for an initial 3 years with 2 annual options to extend by a further 12 months on each occasion, up to a maximum 5 years total contract term, subject to Livv Maintenance requirements and the performance of the successful service provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group) sought bids from service providers to provide a fleet management service.\nServices initially required under the contract are to include the management of approximately 150 vehicles and the supporting contracts to enable the smooth running of the vehicles. Supporting contracts include but are not limited to vehicle maintenance, fuel cards and vehicle tracking devices, installation of racking and livery.\nThe outcome of the tender process will be a single contract with one service provider. The contract will be for an initial 3 years with 2 annual options to extend by a further 12 months on each occasion, up to a maximum 5 years total contract term, subject to Livv Maintenance requirements and the performance of the successful service provider.",
"reviewDetails": "This tender process incorporated a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award is communicated to tenderers. Appeals can be directly raised via the contact points detailed in section VI.4.1 of this Contract Award Notice. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117151",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview, Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://livvhousinggroup.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://livvhousinggroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Paton",
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126593",
"name": "Fleet Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Newcastle-Under-Lyme, Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "ST5 6PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleet House Silverdale Buisness Park, Maries Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fleet Operations Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3649",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032583-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032583-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Jul 2024 · 023921-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "023921-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-07-31T11:20:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04788c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3648",
"name": "Livv Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN728323",
"title": "Fleet Management Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Due to a technical issue with the e-tender system the deadline has been extended to allow bidders time to submit their responses.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2)"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-08-02T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group) is seeking bids from service providers to provide a fleet management service.\nServices initially required under the contract are expected to include the management of approximately 150 vehicles and the supporting contracts to enable the smooth running of the vehicles. Supporting contracts include but are not limited to vehicle maintenance, fuel cards and vehicle tracking devices, installation of racking and livery.\nLivv Maintenance intend to re-procure the current fleet of vehicles with a procurement process commencing approximately November 2024. It is an essential requirement of this tender that the successful fleet management service provider can provide an end-to-end service in the procurement of the new fleet in compliance with procurement regulations.\nFull details of the service initially required can be found in the ‘Scope of Works’ document within the Supporting Information folder provided with this tender.",
"classification": {
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3648",
"name": "Livv Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview, Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://livvhousinggroup.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://livvhousinggroup.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Livv Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Claire Paton",
"email": "cpaton@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Jun 2024 · 019868-2024 · tender
{
"id": "019868-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-28T17:01:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04788c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-117151",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN728323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial 3 years with 2 annual options to extend by a further 12 months on each occasion, up to a maximum 5 years total contract term, subject to Livv Maintenance requirements and the performance of the successful service provider."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group) is seeking bids from service providers to provide a fleet management service.\nServices initially required under the contract are expected to include the management of approximately 150 vehicles and the supporting contracts to enable the smooth running of the vehicles. Supporting contracts include but are not limited to vehicle maintenance, fuel cards and vehicle tracking devices, installation of racking and livery.\nLivv Maintenance intend to re-procure the current fleet of vehicles with a procurement process commencing approximately November 2024. It is an essential requirement of this tender that the successful fleet management service provider can provide an end-to-end service in the procurement of the new fleet in compliance with procurement regulations.\nFull details of the service initially required can be found in the ‘Scope of Works’ document within the Supporting Information folder provided with this tender.\nThe outcome of the tender process will be a single contract with one service provider. The contract will be for an initial 3 years with 2 annual options to extend by a further 12 months on each occasion, up to a maximum 5 years total contract term, subject to Livv Maintenance requirements and the performance of the successful service provider. The anticipated commencement date is estimated to be early September 2024.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-31T12:05:00+01:00",
"description": "Tender opening to be conducted by Livv Housing Group and/or their authorised agents only."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "June 2029 if all options to extend are taken"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-31T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group) is seeking bids from service providers to provide a fleet management service.\nServices initially required under the contract are expected to include the management of approximately 150 vehicles and the supporting contracts to enable the smooth running of the vehicles. Supporting contracts include but are not limited to vehicle maintenance, fuel cards and vehicle tracking devices, installation of racking and livery.\nLivv Maintenance intend to re-procure the current fleet of vehicles with a procurement process commencing approximately November 2024. It is an essential requirement of this tender that the successful fleet management service provider can provide an end-to-end service in the procurement of the new fleet in compliance with procurement regulations.\nFull details of the service initially required can be found in the ‘Scope of Works’ document within the Supporting Information folder provided with this tender.\nThe outcome of the tender process will be a single contract with one service provider. The contract will be for an initial 3 years with 2 annual options to extend by a further 12 months on each occasion, up to a maximum 5 years total contract term, subject to Livv Maintenance requirements and the performance of the successful service provider. The anticipated commencement date is estimated to be early September 2024.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "This tender process will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award is communicated to tenderers. Appeals can be directly raised via the contact points detailed in section VI.4.1 of this Contract Notice. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Any supplier may be disqualified who has been convicted of:\n(a) conspiracy within the meaning of Section 1 or 1A of the Criminal Law Act 1977(a) or article 9 or 9A of the Criminal Attempts and Conspiracy (Northern Ireland) Order 1983(b) where that conspiracy relates to participation in a criminal organisation as defined in Article 2 of Council Framework Decision 2008/841/JHA on the fight against organised crime(c);\n(b) corruption within the meaning of Section 1(2) of the Public Bodies Corrupt Practices Act 1889(d) or Section 1 of the Prevention of Corruption Act 1906(e),\n(c) the common law offence of bribery;\n(d) bribery within the meaning of Sections 1, 2 or 6 of the Bribery Act 2010(f), or Section 113 of the Representation of the People Act 1983(g);\n(e) where the offence relates to fraud affecting the European Communities' financial interests as defined by Article 1 of the Convention on the protection of the financial interests of the European Communities(h):\n(i) the common law offence of cheating the Revenue;\n(ii) the common law offence of conspiracy to defraud;\n(iii) fraud or theft within the meaning of the Theft Act 1968(i), the Theft Act (Northern Ireland) 1969(j), the Theft Act 1978(k) or the Theft (Northern Ireland) Order 1978(l);\n(iv) fraudulent trading within the meaning of Section 458 of the Companies Act 1985(m), Article 451 of the Companies (Northern Ireland) Order 1986(n) or Section 993 of the Companies Act 2006(o);\n(v) fraudulent evasion within the meaning of Section 170 of the Customs and Excise Management Act 1979(p) or Section 72 of the Value-Added Tax Act 1994(q);\n(vi) an offence in connection with taxation in the European Union within the meaning of Section 71 of the Criminal Justice Act 1993(r);\n(vii) destroying, defacing or concealing of documents or procuring the execution of a valuable security within the meaning of Section 20 of the Theft Act 1968(s) or Section 19 of the Theft Act (Northern Ireland) 1969(t);\n(viii) fraud within the meaning of Section 2, 3 or 4 of the Fraud Act 2006(u); or\n(ix) the possession of articles for use in frauds within the meaning of Section 6 of the Fraud Act 2006, or the making, adapting, supplying or offering to supply articles for use in frauds within the meaning of Section 7 of that Act;\n(f) any offence listed:\n(i) in Section 41 of the Counter Terrorism Act 2008(a); or\n(ii) in Schedule 2 to that act where the court has determined that there is a terrorist connection;\n(g) any offence under Sections 44 to 46 of the Serious Crime Act 2007(b) which relates to an offence covered by subparagraph (f);\n(h) money laundering within the meaning of Sections 340(11) and 415 of the Proceeds of Crime Act 2002(c);\n(i) an offence in connection with the proceeds of criminal conduct within the meaning of Section 93A, 93B or 93C of the Criminal Justice Act 1988(d) or Article 45, 46 or 47 of the Proceeds of Crime (Northern Ireland) Order 1996(e);\n(j) an offence under Section 4 of the Asylum and Immigration (Treatment of Claimants, etc. Act 2004(f));\n(k) an offence under Section 59A of the Sexual Offences Act 2003(g);\n(l) an offence under Section 71 of the Coroners and Justice Act 2009(h);\n(m) an offence in connection with the proceeds of drug trafficking within the meaning of Section 49, 50 or 51 of the Drug Trafficking Act 1994(i); or\n(n) any other offence within the meaning of Article 57(1) of the Public Contracts Directive:\n(i) as defined by the law of any jurisdiction outside England and Wales and Northern Ireland; or\n(ii) created, after the day on which these regulations were made, in the law of England and Wales or Northern Ireland."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=a5671f50-5035-ef11-812c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117151",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview, Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://livvhousinggroup.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://livvhousinggroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=a5671f50-5035-ef11-812c-005056b64545",
"name": "Mrs Claire Paton",
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4500",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contract will be available to the following, such that each of the following will be entitled to purchase services from the successful service provider at the discretion of Livv Housing Group:\n- Livv Maintenance Limited\n- Livv Housing Group and all subsidiary undertakings, both current and future\n- All parts of any current or future group structure of which Livv Housing Group is, or may become, a part",
"initiationType": "tender"
}