Large Goods Vehicles & Trailers
Fleet Maintenance Services. Lot details TBC
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Buyer: Stirling Council →
Fleet Maintenance Services
UKM77 · UKM77 · UKM77
Fleet Maintenance Services. Lot details TBC
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Fleet Maintenance Services. Lot details TBC
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Fleet maintenance services
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fleet management, repair and maintenance services | Not published |
| 2 | Fleet management, repair and maintenance services | Not published |
| 3 | Fleet management, repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Fleet management, repair and maintenance services (50111000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,222 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,222 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,298 of 9,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 7 median · 19.3 average (3 of 4 with a bid count) | 9.3 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM77 | 28 | 6 median · 18.6 average (22 of 28 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (22 of 28 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04376b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014452-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 07 2024 07:54:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2024 | award, contract | 014452-2024 |
| 6 Feb 2024 | tender | 003800-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014452-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-07T08:54:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04376b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000755311"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014452-2024-1",
"title": "Large Goods Vehicles & Trailers",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98863",
"name": "Carntyne Transport Ltd, trading as Russell Group Engineering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014452-2024-2",
"title": "Cars & Light Commercial Vehicles (ICE)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98863",
"name": "Carntyne Transport Ltd, trading as Russell Group Engineering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "014452-2024-3",
"title": "Mobile & Fixed Plant",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98863",
"name": "Carntyne Transport Ltd, trading as Russell Group Engineering"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89913",
"name": "Briggs Equipment"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98870",
"name": "NESS PLANT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC2223-0060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Large Goods Vehicles & Trailers",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fleet Maintenance Services. Lot details TBC",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cars & Light Commercial Vehicles (ICE)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fleet Maintenance Services. Lot details TBC",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Mobile & Fixed Plant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fleet maintenance services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Fleet Maintenance Services",
"classification": {
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strategic Commissioning, Teith House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stirling.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786233384"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98863",
"name": "Carntyne Transport Ltd, trading as Russell Group Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G21 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "440 Petershill Road, Springburn, Springburn"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carntyne Transport Ltd, trading as Russell Group Engineering"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7483943427"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89913",
"name": "Briggs Equipment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cumbernuald",
"postalCode": "G67 3 JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wardpark, Wardpark South"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Briggs Equipment"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7966340002"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98870",
"name": "NESS PLANT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BRECHIN",
"postalCode": "KY13 8GF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D, Kinross Business Park, Clashburn Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NESS PLANT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7969885809"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11371",
"name": "Stirling Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stirling",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014452-2024-1",
"title": "Large Goods Vehicles & Trailers",
"value": {
"amount": 870000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014452-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014452-2024-2",
"title": "Cars & Light Commercial Vehicles (ICE)",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014452-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014452-2024-3",
"title": "Mobile & Fixed Plant",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014452-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Value for all services is estimated at 870000GBP for the term, but the break down of spend by Lot is not known, as the requirement is a reactive one.\n(SC Ref:765645)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014452-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-07T08:54:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04376b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000755311"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014452-2024-1",
"title": "Large Goods Vehicles & Trailers",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98863",
"name": "Carntyne Transport Ltd, trading as Russell Group Engineering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014452-2024-2",
"title": "Cars & Light Commercial Vehicles (ICE)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98863",
"name": "Carntyne Transport Ltd, trading as Russell Group Engineering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "014452-2024-3",
"title": "Mobile & Fixed Plant",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98863",
"name": "Carntyne Transport Ltd, trading as Russell Group Engineering"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89913",
"name": "Briggs Equipment"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98870",
"name": "NESS PLANT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC2223-0060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Large Goods Vehicles & Trailers",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fleet Maintenance Services. Lot details TBC",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cars & Light Commercial Vehicles (ICE)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fleet Maintenance Services. Lot details TBC",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Mobile & Fixed Plant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fleet maintenance services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Fleet Maintenance Services",
"classification": {
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strategic Commissioning, Teith House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stirling.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786233384"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98863",
"name": "Carntyne Transport Ltd, trading as Russell Group Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G21 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "440 Petershill Road, Springburn, Springburn"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carntyne Transport Ltd, trading as Russell Group Engineering"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7483943427"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89913",
"name": "Briggs Equipment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cumbernuald",
"postalCode": "G67 3 JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wardpark, Wardpark South"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Briggs Equipment"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7966340002"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98870",
"name": "NESS PLANT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BRECHIN",
"postalCode": "KY13 8GF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D, Kinross Business Park, Clashburn Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NESS PLANT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7969885809"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11371",
"name": "Stirling Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stirling",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014452-2024-1",
"title": "Large Goods Vehicles & Trailers",
"value": {
"amount": 870000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014452-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014452-2024-2",
"title": "Cars & Light Commercial Vehicles (ICE)",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014452-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014452-2024-3",
"title": "Mobile & Fixed Plant",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014452-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Value for all services is estimated at 870000GBP for the term, but the break down of spend by Lot is not known, as the requirement is a reactive one.\n(SC Ref:765645)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003800-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-06T08:52:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04376b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000755311"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC2223-0060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Large Goods Vehicles & Trailers",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Fleet Maintenance Services. Lot details TBC",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cars & Light Commercial Vehicles (ICE)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Fleet Maintenance Services. Lot details TBC",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Mobile & Fixed Plant",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Fleet maintenance services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Recovery",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Fleet maintenance services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Fleet Maintenance Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95841",
"name": "Stirling Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strategic Commissioning, Teith House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"email": "procurement@stirling.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786233384"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11371",
"name": "Stirling Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stirling",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 25920. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:755311)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}