Lot 1
PCH is seeking suitability qualified suppliers to respond to this ITT for the provision of Fleet Maintenance and all up keep of the PCH fleet.
Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20
Buyer: Plymouth Community Homes →
PCH is seeking suitability qualified suppliers to respond to this ITT for the provision of Fleet Maintenance and all up keep of the PCH fleet.
UKK41 · UKK4 · UKK · UK
PCH is seeking suitability qualified suppliers to respond to this ITT for the provision of Fleet Maintenance and all up keep of the PCH fleet.
Award criteria
Quality — 80
price — 20
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment (50110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,222 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,222 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,298 of 9,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 3 median · 3 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK41 | 16 | 2 median · 9.9 average (8 of 16 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (8 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04cf86 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012626-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 02 2025 15:34:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 012626-2025 |
| 17 Feb 2025 | tenderUpdate | 005283-2025 |
| 5 Feb 2025 | tenderUpdate | 003766-2025 |
| 13 Jan 2025 | tender | 001023-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012626-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-02T16:34:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012626-2025-1-1",
"title": "Fleet Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142716",
"name": "HiQ Tyres & Autocare Plymouth"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EW/FleetMain/020/024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PCH is seeking suitability qualified suppliers to respond to this ITT for the provision of Fleet Maintenance and all up keep of the PCH fleet.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41"
},
{
"region": "UKK4"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PCH is seeking suitability qualified suppliers to respond to this ITT for the provision of Fleet Maintenance and all up keep of the PCH fleet.",
"classification": {
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/149347",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"legalName": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388261"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142716",
"name": "HiQ Tyres & Autocare Plymouth",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL4 0ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 202-216 Faraday Mill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "202390354",
"legalName": "HiQ Tyres & Autocare Plymouth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@faradaymillmot.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100156",
"name": "Housing Ombudsman Service",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L33 7WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Housing Ombudsman Service"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100157",
"name": "Crown Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012626-2025-1-1",
"title": "Fleet Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 623410.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012626-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012626-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-02T16:34:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012626-2025-1-1",
"title": "Fleet Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142716",
"name": "HiQ Tyres & Autocare Plymouth"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EW/FleetMain/020/024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PCH is seeking suitability qualified suppliers to respond to this ITT for the provision of Fleet Maintenance and all up keep of the PCH fleet.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41"
},
{
"region": "UKK4"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PCH is seeking suitability qualified suppliers to respond to this ITT for the provision of Fleet Maintenance and all up keep of the PCH fleet.",
"classification": {
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/149347",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"legalName": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388261"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142716",
"name": "HiQ Tyres & Autocare Plymouth",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL4 0ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 202-216 Faraday Mill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "202390354",
"legalName": "HiQ Tyres & Autocare Plymouth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@faradaymillmot.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100156",
"name": "Housing Ombudsman Service",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L33 7WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Housing Ombudsman Service"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100157",
"name": "Crown Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012626-2025-1-1",
"title": "Fleet Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 623410.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012626-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005283-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-02-17T09:31:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EW/FleetMain/020/024",
"title": "Fleet Maintenance",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "4",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Date",
"section": "IV2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-02-17T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PCH is seeking suitability qualified suppliers to respond to this ITT for the provision of Fleet Maintenance and all up keep of the PCH fleet.",
"classification": {
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/149347"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"legalName": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388261"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003766-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-02-05T10:16:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EW/FleetMain/020/024",
"title": "Fleet Maintenance",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Date",
"section": "IV2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-02-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-02-03T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PCH is seeking suitability qualified suppliers to respond to this ITT for the provision of Fleet Maintenance and all up keep of the PCH fleet.",
"classification": {
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/149347"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"legalName": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388261"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001023-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-13T13:46:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cf86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EW/FleetMain/020/024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "PCH is seeking suitability qualified suppliers to respond to this ITT for the provision of Fleet Maintenance and all up keep of the PCH fleet.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41"
},
{
"region": "UKK4"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "PCH is seeking suitability qualified suppliers to respond to this ITT for the provision of Fleet Maintenance and all up keep of the PCH fleet.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=89252&B=PCH",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/149347",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"legalName": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=89252&B=PCH",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388261"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100156",
"name": "Housing Ombudsman Service",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L33 7WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Housing Ombudsman Service"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100157",
"name": "Crown Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}