Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Replacement of an old maintenance vehicle (a pickup truck) with the new.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0673b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027256-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 11:49:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027256-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027256-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T11:49:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178420",
"name": "Alif Bazar Motors FZE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/13590/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fleet Car Tashkent",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of an old maintenance vehicle (a pickup truck) with the new.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178420",
"name": "Alif Bazar Motors FZE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dubai",
"postalCode": "63450",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Showroom 43, DUCAMZ, Ras Al Khor, Dubai, UAE P.O. BOX: 63450"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orientautofze@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T11:49:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027256-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T11:49:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178420",
"name": "Alif Bazar Motors FZE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/13590/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fleet Car Tashkent",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of an old maintenance vehicle (a pickup truck) with the new.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178420",
"name": "Alif Bazar Motors FZE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dubai",
"postalCode": "63450",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Showroom 43, DUCAMZ, Ras Al Khor, Dubai, UAE P.O. BOX: 63450"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orientautofze@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T11:49:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}