Lot 1
No lot description published.
For the installation of flat roof coverings and associated works at Kingsbridge Court, Harbour Way, Folkestone (CT20 1LX) and Flats 56-60 Black Bull Road, Folkestone (CT19 5QU). The works include main roof and tank house roof installations as outlined in the provided specifications, surveys, and technical drawings. The agreed contract sum is £98,320, and the project is scheduled to commence on 1 September 2025 and be completed by 31 March 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078472-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 12:46:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078472-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078472-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T12:46:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44112500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roofing materials"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06322092",
"name": "G. Baker Roofing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FH2509050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flat Roofing Contract 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the installation of flat roof coverings and associated works at Kingsbridge Court, Harbour Way, Folkestone (CT20 1LX) and Flats 56-60 Black Bull Road, Folkestone (CT19 5QU). The works include main roof and tank house roof installations as outlined in the provided specifications, surveys, and technical drawings. The agreed contract sum is £98,320, and the project is scheduled to commence on 1 September 2025 and be completed by 31 March 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06322092",
"name": "G. Baker Roofing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesford, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME20 7DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 1 The Coachworks, Old Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06322092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gbakerroofing.co.uk",
"telephone": "01622 721 796"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flat Roofing Contract 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 98320,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117984
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078472-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078472-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T12:46:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078472-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T12:46:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44112500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roofing materials"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06322092",
"name": "G. Baker Roofing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FH2509050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flat Roofing Contract 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the installation of flat roof coverings and associated works at Kingsbridge Court, Harbour Way, Folkestone (CT20 1LX) and Flats 56-60 Black Bull Road, Folkestone (CT19 5QU). The works include main roof and tank house roof installations as outlined in the provided specifications, surveys, and technical drawings. The agreed contract sum is £98,320, and the project is scheduled to commence on 1 September 2025 and be completed by 31 March 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06322092",
"name": "G. Baker Roofing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesford, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME20 7DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 1 The Coachworks, Old Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06322092",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gbakerroofing.co.uk",
"telephone": "01622 721 796"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flat Roofing Contract 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 98320,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117984
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078472-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078472-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T12:46:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}