Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Exeter →
View official notice ↗Official source
Fixed Wiring and Specialist Lighting Testing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ad3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063268-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 14:06:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037649-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063268-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | tender | 037649-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063268-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-06T15:06:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ad3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UOE_2026_124_MC - Fixed Wire Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 461402.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 553682.64
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 12 month term with option to extend, up to 3 extensions, 3 years each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T15:06:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTN-5715-HRCW",
"name": "H-LEC Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-06T00:00:00Z",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE_2026_124_MC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fixed Wire Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fixed Wiring and Specialist Lighting Testing",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Cox",
"email": "m.cox2@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 139211111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTN-5715-HRCW",
"name": "H-LEC Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32-36 Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTN-5715-HRCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@h-lec.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7545931190"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063268-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-06T15:06:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ad3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UOE_2026_124_MC - Fixed Wire Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 461402.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 553682.64
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 12 month term with option to extend, up to 3 extensions, 3 years each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T15:06:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTN-5715-HRCW",
"name": "H-LEC Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-06T00:00:00Z",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE_2026_124_MC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fixed Wire Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fixed Wiring and Specialist Lighting Testing",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Cox",
"email": "m.cox2@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 139211111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTN-5715-HRCW",
"name": "H-LEC Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32-36 Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTN-5715-HRCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@h-lec.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7545931190"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037649-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T14:45:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ad3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOE_2026_124_MC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 12 month term Option to extend, up to 3 extensions, 3 years each"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fixed Wire Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037649-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037649-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T14:45:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2036-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Fixed Wiring and Specialist Lighting Testing",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104295&TID100109466&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Cox",
"email": "m.cox2@exeter.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Contract to be awarded before next academic financial year."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}